Galvanised palisade fencing and swing gate - DTA 1157012 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157012

Galvanised palisade fencing and swing gate

DTA 1157012 – Galvanised palisade fencing and swing gate
SPSC-B-007-2026 - Department of Defence
Researched byOdette Van Zyl
Created on01 September 2026
Monitoring0

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details A compulsory briefing session will be held at Tamboerskloof Military Base, Erf 81, Cape Town on 10 September 2026 at 11:...
Closing Date 28 Sep 2026
Document Collection Please see eTenders. Contact Person: Chief Petty Officer M.L Claassen Email: spscbidinvitation@dod.mil.za Telephone numb...
Restrictions Validity Period: 90 calendar days. This requirement will be awarded using the 80/20 principal. No bids received by email...
Category Fencing
Industry Institutional
Region Cape Town
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

Other Leads of Interest

Tenders are invited for Procurement of...
The Broadcasting Authority of Zimbabwe is...
Tenders are invited for supply and...

About this Tender

This tender, titled Galvanised palisade fencing and swing gate (Reference DTA 1157012), was published by Odette Van Zyl and is currently open for submissions in Cape Town.

It relates to the Fencing industry and Institutional sector. The closing date is 28 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .