DTA 1157743
Upgrading / Construction of Themba Senamela sports facility
| DTA 1157743 – Upgrading / Construction of Themba Senamela sports facility | |
|---|---|
| BS02/08/2026 - Steve Tshwete Municipality | |
| Researched by | Leoni Vermaak |
| Created on | 04 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 4 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | A non-compulsory clarification meeting will take place on 23 September 2026 at 10:00 at Eastdene Mini Hall, 94 Verdoorn ... |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 07 Oct 2026 |
| Document Collection | Tender documents will be obtainable from the 08 September 2026, from Legal & Administration Department, Room B207, Munic... |
| Restrictions | Telegraphic, telephonic, telex, facsimile, e-mail, unmarked and late tenders will under no circumstances be considered a... |
| Category | Consultants |
| Industry | Hospitality & Leisure, Renovations |
| Region | Middelburg (M) |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Upgrading / Construction of Themba Senamela sports facility (Reference DTA 1157743), was published by Leoni Vermaak and is currently open for submissions in Middelburg (M).
It relates to the Consultants industry and Hospitality & Leisure, Renovations sector. The closing date is 07 Oct 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .