Upgrade of four (x4) quantum scalar i6000 tape library drives, LTO 6 to LTO 9 and three (x3) quantum stornext software licensing - DTA 1157072 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157072

Upgrade of four (x4) quantum scalar i6000 tape library drives, LTO 6 to LTO 9 and three (x3) quantum stornext software licensing

DTA 1157072 – Upgrade of four (x4) quantum scalar i6000 tape library drives, LTO 6 to LTO 9 and three (x3) quantum stornext software licensing
SSCWC10(2026/2027) - Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
Researched byOdette Van Zyl
Created on01 September 2026
Monitoring0

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details A compulsory briefing session will be held at Chief Directorate National Geospatial Information Office, 19 Rhodes Avenue...
Closing Date 28 Sep 2026
Document Collection Please see eTenders. Contact Person: Mpho Mudau Email: mpho.mudau@dlrrd.gov.za Telephone number: 021-464-7911
Restrictions Offer to be valid for 90 days from the closing date of quotation. 80/20 preference point system will be applicable in th...
Category IT & Telecom
Industry Institutional
Region Cape Town
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

Other Leads of Interest

Tenders are invited to Equip Mashunka...
Tenders are invited for Procurement of...
Tenders are invited To equip the...

About this Tender

This tender, titled Upgrade of four (x4) quantum scalar i6000 tape library drives, LTO 6 to LTO 9 and three (x3) quantum stornext software licensing (Reference DTA 1157072), was published by Odette Van Zyl and is currently open for submissions in Cape Town.

It relates to the IT & Telecom industry and Institutional sector. The closing date is 28 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .