DTA 1097043
Supply, testing and delivery of hdpe pipes and fittings
| DTA 1097043 – Supply, testing and delivery of hdpe pipes and fittings | |
|---|---|
| ERI/2025/CS/12 - ESKOM | |
| Researched by | Jessica Wessels |
| Created on | 03 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 5 |
| Views | 13 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | A compulsory clarification meeting ten (10) working days prior to the tender closing date with representatives of Eskom ... |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 11 Sep 2025 |
| Document Collection | Please see eTenders. The Eskom Representative is: Milton Teffo Tel: 011 621 3000 E-mail: teffomt@eskom.co.za. |
| Restrictions | Tender validity period is 120 days from the closing date and time. Tenders are to be submitted to the Eskom Rotek Indust... |
| Category | Materials & Supplies |
| Industry | Power Grid |
| Region | Limpopo |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Supply, testing and delivery of hdpe pipes and fittings (Reference DTA 1097043), was published by Jessica Wessels and is currently open for submissions in Limpopo.
It relates to the Materials & Supplies industry and Power Grid sector. The closing date is 11 Sep 2025. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .