Supply and Delivery of Laptops to the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) - DTA 1157733 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157733

Supply and Delivery of Laptops to the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)

DTA 1157733 – Supply and Delivery of Laptops to the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)
PPRA1/3/1II(125) - Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)
Researched byMinnie Sindane
Created on04 September 2026
Monitoring0

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details No Details
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Document Collection Anon-refundable fee of BWP150.00 (One Hundred and Fifty Pula only) BWP75.00 (Seventy-Five Pula only) for youth-owned com...
Restrictions Procurement Method is: Open Domestic Bidding. Tenderers domiciled in Botswana must, in order to be considered for award ...
Category IT & Telecom
Industry Institutional
Region Botswana
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Procurement Officer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

Other Leads of Interest

Request for quotation for Supply and...
Tenders are invited for Supply and...

About this Tender

This tender, titled Supply and Delivery of Laptops to the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) (Reference DTA 1157733), was published by Minnie Sindane and is currently open for submissions in Botswana.

It relates to the IT & Telecom industry and Institutional sector. The closing date is 18 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .