DTA 1157607
Refurbishment of pump plumbing fittings and minor repairs
| DTA 1157607 – Refurbishment of pump plumbing fittings and minor repairs | |
|---|---|
| FQ17/26/27 - Mandeni Local Municipality | |
| Researched by | Leoni Vermaak |
| Created on | 03 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 4 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | A compulsory clarification meeting with representitives of the Employer will take place at Sundumbili Swimming Pool on 1... |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 18 Sep 2026 |
| Document Collection | A non-refundable tender deposit of R60.00 payable by cash is required on collection of the Tender documents. Selling of ... |
| Restrictions | It is estimated that tenderers should have a cidb contractor grading of 1SO or higher. Emailed and Late Tenders will not... |
| Category | Infrastructure, Plant & Machinery |
| Industry | Renovations, Water |
| Region | KwaZulu-Natal |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Refurbishment of pump plumbing fittings and minor repairs (Reference DTA 1157607), was published by Leoni Vermaak and is currently open for submissions in KwaZulu-Natal.
It relates to the Infrastructure, Plant & Machinery industry and Renovations, Water sector. The closing date is 18 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .