DTA 1087560
Refurbishment and Betterment Works to Municipal Water and Sanitation Infrastructure
| DTA 1087560 – Refurbishment and Betterment Works to Municipal Water and Sanitation Infrastructure | |
|---|---|
| CE:599 - Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality - Re-advertisement | |
| Researched by | Kelansha Naidoo |
| Created on | 02 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 10 |
| Views | 38 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | A compulsory clarification meeting with representatives of the Employer will take place at Robbie De Lange Hall Jan Smut... |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 25 Jul 2025 |
| Document Collection | A non-refundable tender deposit of R500.00 payable by cash is required on collection of the Tender documents. Queries re... |
| Restrictions | It is estimated that tenderers should have a cidb contractor grading of 6CE or higher. Preferences are offered to tender... |
| Category | Infrastructure |
| Industry | Water |
| Region | KuGompo City (East London) |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Refurbishment and Betterment Works to Municipal Water and Sanitation Infrastructure (Reference DTA 1087560), was published by Kelansha Naidoo and is currently open for submissions in KuGompo City (East London).
It relates to the Infrastructure industry and Water sector. The closing date is 25 Jul 2025. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .