DTA 1157535
Provision of Security (Guarding and Access Control) Services
| DTA 1157535 – Provision of Security (Guarding and Access Control) Services | |
|---|---|
| NCS/OAB/CPBN-04/2026 - Central Procurement Board of Namibia | |
| Researched by | Tracy Theron |
| Created on | 03 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 3 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | Non-compulsory and non-disqualifying pre-bid meeting is on 15 September 2026 at 10:00 via Microsoft Teams (the link to t... |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 14 Oct 2026 |
| Document Collection | Bidding Document Price and Method of Payment is A Non-refundable amount of N$600.00 is payable into the Central Procurem... |
| Restrictions | Bids are hereby invited through Open Advertised Bidding (Non-Consultancy) as per Section 27 (1)(A)(I) read together with... |
| Category | Security & Fire |
| Industry | Municipal |
| Region | Namibia |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Procurement Officer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Provision of Security (Guarding and Access Control) Services (Reference DTA 1157535), was published by Tracy Theron and is currently open for submissions in Namibia.
It relates to the Security & Fire industry and Municipal sector. The closing date is 14 Oct 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .