Proposed Rehabilitation, Testing and Commissioning of the 60 KM Northern Collector Tunnel Water Pipeline - DTA 1157808 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157808

Proposed Rehabilitation, Testing and Commissioning of the 60 KM Northern Collector Tunnel Water Pipeline

DTA 1157808 – Proposed Rehabilitation, Testing and Commissioning of the 60 KM Northern Collector Tunnel Water Pipeline
TDA/NCT-WORKS/008/2026-2027 - Technopolis Development Authority - Re-Advertisement
Researched byTracy Theron
Created on04 September 2026
Monitoring2

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details No Details.
Closing Date 11 Sep 2026
Document Collection Interested and eligible bidders may obtain a set of tender documents from www.konza.go.ke website free of charge from 03...
Restrictions Tender security Kes: 500,000.00. Category is Open. Bidders who download the tender document from the website will be req...
Category Infrastructure
Industry Water
Region Kenya
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Procurement Officer, Open Developer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

Other Leads of Interest

Tenders are invited for Supply and...
National Government Constituencies Development Fund, Ruiru...

About this Tender

This tender, titled Proposed Rehabilitation, Testing and Commissioning of the 60 KM Northern Collector Tunnel Water Pipeline (Reference DTA 1157808), was published by Tracy Theron and is currently open for submissions in Kenya.

It relates to the Infrastructure industry and Water sector. The closing date is 11 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .