Proposed Construction of Abota Irrigation Scheme for Improved Horticultural Production - DTA 1157249 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157249

Proposed Construction of Abota Irrigation Scheme for Improved Horticultural Production

DTA 1157249 – Proposed Construction of Abota Irrigation Scheme for Improved Horticultural Production
CGS/SCM/WENR/FLLoCA/OT/2026-2027/01 - County Government Of Siaya
Researched byTracy Theron
Created on02 September 2026
Monitoring0

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details No Details.
Closing Date 08 Sep 2026
Document Collection Office of the Director of Supplies Chain Management P.O. Box 803- 40600 Siaya. Website: www.siaya.go.ke. Email: supplies...
Restrictions Eligibility-Tender Security (Kshs.)-NCA: Open – County Specific. 1,000,000. NCA 5. Tendering will be conducted under Ope...
Category Infrastructure, Building
Industry Water
Region Kenya
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Procurement Officer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

About this Tender

This tender, titled Proposed Construction of Abota Irrigation Scheme for Improved Horticultural Production (Reference DTA 1157249), was published by Tracy Theron and is currently open for submissions in Kenya.

It relates to the Infrastructure, Building industry and Water sector. The closing date is 08 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .