Procurement of Design, Manufacture, Delivery, installation and Commissioning of 1x2/ 40MVA, 132/33KV Power Transformer and all Accessories for Masaka West Substation - DTA 1157236 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157236

Procurement of Design, Manufacture, Delivery, installation and Commissioning of 1x2/ 40MVA, 132/33KV Power Transformer and all Accessories for Masaka West Substation

DTA 1157236 – Procurement of Design, Manufacture, Delivery, installation and Commissioning of 1x2/ 40MVA, 132/33KV Power Transformer and all Accessories for Masaka West Substation
UETCL/SUPLS/2026-2027/00046 - Uganda Electricity Transmission Company Limited
Researched byMinnie Sindane
Created on02 September 2026
Monitoring0

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details No Details
Closing Date 14 Oct 2026
Document Collection The bidding documents shall be inspected and issued at Uganda Electricity Transmission Company Annex Plot 12 Hannington ...
Restrictions All bids are to be accompanied by a Bid security of Ugx 35,000,000. Late submissions shall not be accepted.
Category Electrical & Instrument
Industry Power Grid
Region Uganda
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

About this Tender

This tender, titled Procurement of Design, Manufacture, Delivery, installation and Commissioning of 1x2/ 40MVA, 132/33KV Power Transformer and all Accessories for Masaka West Substation (Reference DTA 1157236), was published by Minnie Sindane and is currently open for submissions in Uganda.

It relates to the Electrical & Instrument industry and Power Grid sector. The closing date is 14 Oct 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .