DTA 1014835
Motherwell CHC – Phase 1: Alterations and additions to EMS, gatehouse, refuse and rehab buildings & external works
| DTA 1014835 – Motherwell CHC – Phase 1: Alterations and additions to EMS, gatehouse, refuse and rehab buildings & external works | |
|---|---|
| SCMU3-23/24-0738-HO - Dept of Health | |
| Researched by | Nazeema Sishi |
| Created on | 02 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 7 |
| Views | 16 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | Compulsory bid briefing session on 26 March 2024 at Motherwell CHC at 11:00, Gqeberha, Nelson Mandela Bay Health Distric... |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 19 Apr 2024 |
| Document Collection | Tender documents may be freely downloaded from Tender portal www.echealth.gov.za/tenders OR www.etenders.gov.za/ from 08... |
| Restrictions | PPSG: 80/20. Grade 7GB or higher. |
| Category | Trades, Building |
| Industry | Institutional, Healthcare |
| Region | Eastern Cape |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Motherwell CHC – Phase 1: Alterations and additions to EMS, gatehouse, refuse and rehab buildings & external works (Reference DTA 1014835), was published by Nazeema Sishi and is currently open for submissions in Eastern Cape.
It relates to the Trades, Building industry and Institutional, Healthcare sector. The closing date is 19 Apr 2024. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .