DTA 1157058
Medium Voltage Electricity Network Upgrades
| DTA 1157058 – Medium Voltage Electricity Network Upgrades | |
|---|---|
| UFH-SCM10/2026 - University of Fort Hare | |
| Researched by | Leoni Vermaak |
| Created on | 01 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 0 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | Compulsory briefing session on 03 September 2026 at 11:00 at Alice Campus. Old Stores- Properties and Services Boardroom... |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 18 Sep 2026 |
| Document Collection | Bid documents with the Terms of Reference are available from 31 August 2026 and will be downloadable on the University’s... |
| Restrictions | CIDB Grading of 7EP ir higher is required. Preference Point System - 90/10. Specific goals: 90/10 preference points syst... |
| Category | Electrical & Instrument |
| Industry | Power Grid |
| Region | Dikeni (Alice) |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer, Open Developer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Medium Voltage Electricity Network Upgrades (Reference DTA 1157058), was published by Leoni Vermaak and is currently open for submissions in Dikeni (Alice).
It relates to the Electrical & Instrument industry and Power Grid sector. The closing date is 18 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .