Framework agreement for the statutory inspection, testing, servicing and repair of pressure equipment - DTA 1157694 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157694

Framework agreement for the statutory inspection, testing, servicing and repair of pressure equipment

DTA 1157694 – Framework agreement for the statutory inspection, testing, servicing and repair of pressure equipment
58S/2026/27 - City of Cape Town - Re-advertisement
Researched byLeoni Vermaak
Created on04 September 2026
Monitoring0

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details A non-compulsory, but strongly recommended meeting will be held on 18 September 2026 at 10:00 at Killarney EAM Depot Boa...
Closing Date 05 Oct 2026
Document Collection A non-refundable fee of R200.00 is required on collection of the tender document by cash or EFT. Technical enquiries con...
Restrictions No late submissions will be accepted. Validity Period - 120 Days after the closing date.
Category Plant & Machinery, Mechanical
Industry Municipal
Region Cape Town
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

Other Leads of Interest

Eskom Holdings SOC Limited Gauteng invites...
Langeberg Local Municipality invites tenders for...
National Government Constituency Development Fund, Bumula...

About this Tender

This tender, titled Framework agreement for the statutory inspection, testing, servicing and repair of pressure equipment (Reference DTA 1157694), was published by Leoni Vermaak and is currently open for submissions in Cape Town.

It relates to the Plant & Machinery, Mechanical industry and Municipal sector. The closing date is 05 Oct 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .