Feasibility Study on the Establishment of a Poultry Abattoir Facility - DTA 1157729 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157729

Feasibility Study on the Establishment of a Poultry Abattoir Facility

DTA 1157729 – Feasibility Study on the Establishment of a Poultry Abattoir Facility
SK8/3/1-08/2026/2027 - Sekhukhune District Municipality
Researched byOdette Van Zyl
Created on04 September 2026
Monitoring4
Views1

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details No Details
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Document Collection Bid documents will be made available for free at www.etenders.gov.za and / or for a non-refundable fee of R250.00 per do...
Restrictions The 80/20 points system will be used for bids below R50 000 000.00 and 90/10 for bids above R50 000 000.00. Tender shall...
Category Consultants
Industry Municipal
Region Groblersdal
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer, Open Developer, Open Developer, Open Developer, Open Developer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

Other Leads of Interest

Tenders are invited for Supply and...
National Government Constituencies Development Fund, Ruiru...

About this Tender

This tender, titled Feasibility Study on the Establishment of a Poultry Abattoir Facility (Reference DTA 1157729), was published by Odette Van Zyl and is currently open for submissions in Groblersdal.

It relates to the Consultants industry and Municipal sector. The closing date is 22 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .