Demolition of existing building and construction of a new educational facility at arcadia senior secondary school - DTA 1156980 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1156980

Demolition of existing building and construction of a new educational facility at arcadia senior secondary school

DTA 1156980 – Demolition of existing building and construction of a new educational facility at arcadia senior secondary school
SCMU5-26/27-0051 - Department of Public Works and Infrastructure
Researched byClaire Donaldson
Created on31 August 2026
Monitoring4

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details There will be a non-compulsory briefing meeting on 10 September 2026, at Arcadia Senior Secondary School, with coordinat...
Closing Date 29 Sep 2026
Document Collection Tender documents are downloadable free of charge from National Treasury’s e-Tender Portal: (https://www.etenders.gov.za/...
Restrictions PPR2022: 90/10. CIDB Grading 8GB or Higher. Special Bid Conditions: The specifications, rules, special conditions of bid...
Category Demolition & Blasting, Building
Industry Renovations, Institutional
Region Eastern Cape
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer, Open Developer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

About this Tender

This tender, titled Demolition of existing building and construction of a new educational facility at arcadia senior secondary school (Reference DTA 1156980), was published by Claire Donaldson and is currently open for submissions in Eastern Cape.

It relates to the Demolition & Blasting, Building industry and Renovations, Institutional sector. The closing date is 29 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .