DTA 1157059
Construction of the Impumelelo 1 x 20MVA, 132/22 KV substation (Eskom self-build project).
| DTA 1157059 – Construction of the Impumelelo 1 x 20MVA, 132/22 KV substation (Eskom self-build project). | |
|---|---|
| 19/2026 - Lesedi Local Municipality | |
| Researched by | Leoni Vermaak |
| Created on | 01 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 0 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | A compulsory briefing session will be held on 10 September 2026 at 10:00 at the Infrastructure Services Boardroom, Lesed... |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 05 Oct 2026 |
| Document Collection | Tender documents, together with the terms of reference, which are important for the preparation of the tender are acces... |
| Restrictions | Bidders must be registered with the Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB) in a contractor grading designation d... |
| Category | Electrical & Instrument |
| Industry | Power Grid |
| Region | Gauteng |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer, Open Developer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Construction of the Impumelelo 1 x 20MVA, 132/22 KV substation (Eskom self-build project). (Reference DTA 1157059), was published by Leoni Vermaak and is currently open for submissions in Gauteng.
It relates to the Electrical & Instrument industry and Power Grid sector. The closing date is 05 Oct 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .