Construction of 60 No of 10,000 Ltr Capacity Solar Boreholes and Drinking Tough in Producers Cluster Grazing Reserve Stock Root Across the State and Construction of 5,000 Ltr Solar Borehole in 15 Units Renovated / Constructed Slaughterhouses (lot 1-3) - DTA 1157166 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1157166

Construction of 60 No of 10,000 Ltr Capacity Solar Boreholes and Drinking Tough in Producers Cluster Grazing Reserve Stock Root Across the State and Construction of 5,000 Ltr Solar Borehole in 15 Units Renovated / Constructed Slaughterhouses (lot 1-3)

DTA 1157166 – Construction of 60 No of 10,000 Ltr Capacity Solar Boreholes and Drinking Tough in Producers Cluster Grazing Reserve Stock Root Across the State and Construction of 5,000 Ltr Solar Borehole in 15 Units Renovated / Constructed Slaughterhouses (lot 1-3)
NG-BAU-LPRES-561838-CW-RFB - Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support (L-PRES) Bauchi State
Researched byMichelle Ngubo
Created on01 September 2026
Monitoring0

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details No Details
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Document Collection Interested eligible Bidders may obtain further information from the office of the Livestock Productivity and Resilience ...
Restrictions Note: Only one lot will be awarded to a firm. Bidding will be conducted through Open National Procurement using Request ...
Category Alternate Energy
Industry Power Grid
Region Nigeria
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Procurement Officer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

Other Leads of Interest

Bids are invited for the Provision...
Tenders are invited for Professional Service...

About this Tender

This tender, titled Construction of 60 No of 10,000 Ltr Capacity Solar Boreholes and Drinking Tough in Producers Cluster Grazing Reserve Stock Root Across the State and Construction of 5,000 Ltr Solar Borehole in 15 Units Renovated / Constructed Slaughterhouses (lot 1-3) (Reference DTA 1157166), was published by Michelle Ngubo and is currently open for submissions in Nigeria.

It relates to the Alternate Energy industry and Power Grid sector. The closing date is 15 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .