Cleaning and Hygiene Services and the Supply of Cleaning Materials - DTA 1156966 | Leads 2 Business

🔐 Subscribe Now

DTA 1156966

Cleaning and Hygiene Services and the Supply of Cleaning Materials

DTA 1156966 – Cleaning and Hygiene Services and the Supply of Cleaning Materials
SCMU10-26/27-0014 - Department of Transport *(Details Change)*
Researched byClaire Donaldson
Created on01 September 2026
Monitoring4
Views2

Tender Details (Preview)

Site Inspection Details A compulsory clarification meeting will be held at Stellenbosch Park on Monday the 07 September 2026. No tender document...
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Document Collection Enquiries: Technical Enquiries: Mr. M. Jama Tel No. 0721237157 E-mail. mthandazo.jama@ectransport.gov.za SCM Enquiries M...
Restrictions The completed bid documents must be submitted on eTender Publication Portal (eSubmission) Click on the link to see how y...
Category Facilities Management, Materials & Supplies
Industry Office & Commercial
Region Bhisho (Bisho)
Professionals We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer, Open Developer
Tender Award Award notes available for this tender.
🔒 To access the complete tender scope, documents, bidder details, and award information, please Log in or Subscribe for full access.

Your Notes

Save Your Note

Other Leads of Interest

Bids are invited for the Provision...
Tenders are invited for Professional Service...

About this Tender

This tender, titled Cleaning and Hygiene Services and the Supply of Cleaning Materials (Reference DTA 1156966), was published by Claire Donaldson and is currently open for submissions in Bhisho (Bisho).

It relates to the Facilities Management, Materials & Supplies industry and Office & Commercial sector. The closing date is 21 Sep 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.

To access complete details and participate, .