DTA 1157116
Automated Meter Reading System
| DTA 1157116 – Automated Meter Reading System | |
|---|---|
| 93/2026 - Dr Beyers Naude Municipality | |
| Researched by | Antonette Claassens |
| Created on | 01 September 2026 |
| Monitoring | 0 |
Tender Details (Preview)
| Site Inspection Details | No details |
|---|---|
| Closing Date | 01 Oct 2026 |
| Document Collection | Tender documents will be available at a non-refundable deposit of R113.70 from the Dr Beyers Naudé Municipality, e-mail:... |
| Restrictions | Tenders must be placed in the municipal tender box in sealed envelopes clearly marked "93/2026" and will be opened in pu... |
| Category | Electrical & Instrument, IT & Telecom |
| Industry | Municipal |
| Region | Robert Sobukwe Town (Graaff-Reinet) |
| Professionals | We have details of the following professionals linked to this tender: Open Developer, Open Developer |
| Tender Award | Award notes available for this tender. |
Your Notes
Other Leads of Interest
About this Tender
This tender, titled Automated Meter Reading System (Reference DTA 1157116), was published by Antonette Claassens and is currently open for submissions in Robert Sobukwe Town (Graaff-Reinet).
It relates to the Electrical & Instrument, IT & Telecom industry and Municipal sector. The closing date is 01 Oct 2026. Leads 2 Business subscribers can view full tender documents, bidder lists, and updates.
To access complete details and participate, subscribe to Leads 2 Business .