Search Results Found 9721 results

Advertising


Company

Division Branch Contact
David & Sons Investments David & Sons Investments
: Africa
 

Company

Division Branch Contact
Eazi Africa - Mauritius Eazi Africa - Ebene
: Africa
Terence Casey

Company

Division Branch Contact
Kramer - Uganda Kramer - Kampala
: Africa
Tom Mulungi

Company

Division Branch Contact
United Nations Development Program - Ethiopia United Nations Development Program - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
 
United Nations Development Program - Uganda United Nations Development Programme - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Andreas Lehnert (Project Support Specialist)
    Chayut Mathurapote
    Head of Procurement

    Joanita Nakitende (Project Support Specialist)
    Joanita Kibukamusoke
    Switchboard (256)

United Nations Development Programme Procurement Division - Entebbe
: Uganda
256
Biodun Adeyemi

    Biruk Kibret

    Christian R Jensen (Chief Procurement Unit)

    Christine Buyoya

    Entebbe Base Support

    Julius Birungi

    Kassahun Tiku

    Regional Office Procurement
    Robert Were

    Rogers Bonane

    Sharon Ross

    Switchboard (256)

    Switchboard (Entebbe Support Base)

United Nations Development Programme - Togo United Nations Development Programme - Lomé
: Togo
Switchboard (228)

United Nations Development Programme - Sudan United Nations Development Programme - Juba
: Sudan
Josephine Barach-Tucker
    Piero Franceschetti Emanuele

    Solomon Kumba

    Switchboard (249)
United Nations Development Programme - Khartoum
: Sudan
Magdi Ismail

    Switchboard (Khartoum)

United Nations Development Programme Procurement Unit - Khartoum
: Sudan
Andreas Lehnert (Procurement Specialist)

    Nahid Saeed (Global Fund Procurement Associate)
    Procurement Specialist (PU)

    Sid Ahmed

    Switchboard (249)
United Nations Development Programme Support to Elections Project - Khartoum
: Sudan
Marco Moreno

United Nations Development Programme - Malawi United Nations Development Programme - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Chisomo Chibwana (PU)
    Deputy Resident Representative (Operations)

    Milton Milazi

    Switchboard (+265)
    Yamikani Msukuma (PU)
United Nations Development Program - Zambia United Nations Development Programme - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Deputy Country Director
    Deputy Resident Representative (Development and Commissioning of INRIS)
    Lloyd Ngo
    Maelo Mwiinga
    Procurement (+260)
    Thomas Monde
    Tom Musonda
    UNDP Representative Resident

United Nations Development Program - Mauritius United Nations Development Program Country Office - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
M Husaunndee (Projet Manager)

    Switchboard (+230)
United Nations Development Programme - Burundi Special Anti-Corruption Brigade Project - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Cedric Kayanzari (+257)
United Nations Development Programme - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (+257)
United Nations Development Program - Rwanda Implementation Support Centre - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (250)

Registry Unit - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (RU)

United Nations Department of Safety & Security - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (250)
United Nations Development Programme - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Leonard Chacha (Procurement Specialist)

    Moustapha Soumaré

    Sara Price (Program Officer)

    Switchboard (250)
United Nations Development Program - Botswana United Nations Development Program - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Christoph Mor (Senior Project Manager)
    Joao Fernando
    Operations Manager

    Procurement Office

United Nations Program for Development - Mauritania United Nations Development Programme - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
Switchboard (222)

United Nations Development Prograram - Congo The Centre for Performing, Support Programs & Projects - Kinshasa
: Republic of the Congo
242
Centre de Services PNUD
    Centre Services de
    Karen Grajeda

    M Lamin Manneh (Représentant Résident)

    Rodin Mvindu
    Switchboard (242)
United Nations Development Programme - Ghana United Nations Development Programme Finance Office - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Deputy Country Director Operations

    Louis Kuukpen
    Switchboard (+233)
United Nations Program for Development - Burundi United Nations Integrated Services Centre -Bujumbura
: Burundi
Registry (CISNU)

United Nations Development Programme - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Pier Francesco
    Procurement (+257)
    Switchboard (257)
    Thomas Mugabiyimana
United Nations Program for Development - Benin United Nations Development Programme - Cotonou
: Benin
Blaise Tchabi
United Nations Programme for Development - Democratic Republic of Congo United Nations Programme for Development - Kinshasa
: Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC)
243
Procurement (+243)
    Robert Sekabembe
    Service Centre Manager
    UNDP Service Centre Manager
United Nations Development Programme - Nigeria United Nations Development Programme - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
David B Omotosho
United Nations Development Programme - Somalia United Nations Development Programme - Mogadishu
: Somalia
252
Carsten Hansen

    Sergio Valdini Deputy Country Director (Operations)

United Nations Development Programme - Kenya District Business Solution Centres - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (DBSC)
Drylands Development Centre - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)
GEF / Small Grants Programme - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Nthabiseng Majara (National Coordinator)

    Switchboard (+266)
GEF/ Small Grants Programme
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)
    The National Coordinator
Global Environment Facility Small Grants Programme - Gigiri
: Kenya
254
Mary Mbaabu
    Nancy Chege
Registry Office - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Christine W Kiura
    Deputy Resident Representative (Operations)
    Isaac Mcekeni

    Margaret Mbugua

    Procurement Officer (KCO)
    Switchboard (RD)
    Thomas Ole-Kuyan
United Nations Development Programme - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Ken Bowen (Deputy Resident Representative - Operations)
    Nelson Waswa (Deputy Country Director - Operations)
    Switchboard (Kenya)
United Nations Development Programme - Namibia Strengthening the Protected Area Network Project - Windhoek
: Windhoek
Romie Nghiulikwa
United Nations Development Programme (U N D P) - Windhoek
: Windhoek
Kiki Gbeho
    Musinga T Bandora

    Register (264)
    Ruusa Mushimba
    Switchboard (264)

United Nations Development Programme - Burkina Faso United Nations Development Programme - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Aminata Cisse

    Claude Ouattara

    Madame la Directrice Pays

    Nicolas Thiombiano

    Switchboard (226)

United Nations Development Program - Zimbabwe United Nations Development Program - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
GFATM Programme Management Unit
    Procurement Unit

    Tokumitsu Kobayashi (Procurement and Supplies)

    Yuriy Silayev
United Nations Development Program - Sierra Leone United Nations Development Program - Freetown
: Sierra Leone
 
United Nations Development Programme - Mozambique United Nations Development Programme - Maputo
: Maputo
Etelvina Martins

    Procurement Unit
    Projecto: Apoio ao Cidadão no Acesso a Justiça

    Switchboard (258)

United Nations Development Programme - Madagascar United Nations Development Programme - Antananarivo
: Madagascar
261
Alaza Soumailou
    Resident Representative
    Switchboard (261)

United Nations Development Program - Eritrea United Nations Development Program - Asmara
: Eritrea
Ghirmai Woldemicael
United Nations Development Programme - Swaziland United Nations Development Programme - Mbabane
: Swaziland
268
Switchboard (+268)

United Nations Development Program - Angola United Nations Development Program - Luanda
: Angola
244
Aguiar Antonio Cuiundana

    Deputy Country Director (Operations)

    Ms Wawiernia Kasia

    Sam Musomba Kyuma

United Nations Development Programme - Zimbabwe United Nations Development Program - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (+263)
United Nations Devlopment Programme - Guinea Bissau United Nations Development Program - Bissau
: Guinea Bissau
Ibrahima Kandiar Djibo (Representant Resident Adjoint)
    Registre

United Nations Development Programme - Liberia United Nations Development Programme - Monorovia
: Liberia
Arne Christensen
    David Mutuerandu
    Jenny Nielsen (Procurement Specialist)
    Mazen Kaloti
United Nations Development Program - Tanzania United Nations Development Program - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Registry (+255)
    Switchboard (255)
United Nations Development Programme - Lesotho United Nations Development Programme - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Mamello Raliapeng (Common Services Associate)

    Secretary (+266)

    Suzy Azafrani
    UNDP Office Country

Company

Division Branch Contact
Ministry of Economy & Finances - Senegal Ministry Of Economy & Finance From The E D F National Authorising - Dakar
: Senegal
Land Directorate Transport

    Monsieur Le Directeur General

Ministry of Finance - Seycelles Ministry of Finance - Mahe
: Seychelles
248
Francis Chang (Principal Secretary)

Ministry of Finance & Budget - C A R Ministry of Finance & Budget - Bangui
: C.A.R.
Switchboard (236)
Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Ghana Ghana institutional Support Project - Accra
: Ghana
+00
The Project Manager
Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning Headquarters - Accra
: Ghana
+00
B Agyemang Owusu

    Chief Director
    Chief Executive

    Director (GS)
    Director (Public Investment Division)
    Head of Procurement (Cocoa Board)

    James M Akutek (Procurement Manager)

    Procurement Manager

    Public Authority Procurement

    R Asiedu Danquah Head of ACP
    RAFIP Secretariat
    Secretary (CB)

    Switchboard (+233)
    The Coordinator (Franklin Ashiadey)
Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning, Controller & Accountant General Department - Accra District
: Ghana
+00
Kwasi Owusu
    Project Manager (GIFMIS)
National Authorizing Officer for E D F - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head Unit A C P E U

National Insurance Commission - Greater Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head of Finance
National Lottery Authority - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Benony Bleppony

    Director (N L A)

    Edmund Segbefia
    Procurement Manager

Procurement Department - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head Of Procurement

Project & Financial Analysis Unit - Accra
: Ghana
+00
James Demitrus (Project Team Leader)

Public Financial Management Reform Project - Accra
: Ghana
+00
P F M R P Secretariat
Revenue Agencies Governing Board - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)

Security & Exchange Commission - Accra
: Ghana
+00
AG General Director
    Director (SEC)
Social Security & National Insurance Trust - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Procurement Manager

V A T Service Head Office - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)

Ministry of Finance & National Economy - Sudan Procurement Unit - Juba
: Sudan
 
State Ministry of Economy & Investment - Khartoum
: Sudan
Yagoub Alfil Ogla Minister

Technical Assistance Facility - Dar es Salaam
: Sudan
Najwa Ahmed Mustafa Elgadi

    Najwa El Gadi (Unit Coordinator)

Ministry of Finance - Malawi Infrastructure Services Project - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
Project Manager

Local Development Fund Technical Support Team - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
K Mame, Mr (IPC)

Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
Ken Kandodo

    The Chairperson

The Support Unit to the National Authorising Officer of the E D F - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
Gondwe Goodall

    Madalo M Nyambose
    National Authorising Officer (NAO EDF)

    P Simbani

    Switchboard (265)

Ministry of Economy & Finance - Mauritiania Directorate Of Programming & Monitoring Of The Projects - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
 
Special Commission of Contracts - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
 
Special Committee Secretariat Of The Markets From E D F - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
 
Ministry of Finance - Kenya Ministry of Finance Cash Office - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Financial Secretary
Ministry of Finance Investment Office - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Esther Koimett Ms (Investment Secretary)
Ministry of Finance Procurement Office - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (PO)
Ministry of Finance Project Implementation Unit -Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Procurement (PIU) Specialist

Ministry of Finance Public Financial Management Reform Program - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Coordinator (+254)

Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Guinea-Bissau National Authorizing Officer of E D F Resources Management Cell - Guinea
: Guinea
Alpha Ousmane Diallo (Coordinator)
    Switchboard (+224)
The Support Unit to the National Authorising Officer of the E D F - Guinea-Bissau
: Guinea Bissau
Avenida Mendes Francisco
    Ordonnateur national du FED
Ministry of Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Nigeria Ministry of Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Jigawa State
: Nigeria
234
Board Secretary (+234)
Ministry of Finance - Lesotho Department of Management Information System - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Moeletsi Mokhothu
Ministry of Finance - Procurement Unit
: Lesotho
+00
Khiba Masiu
    M Mphale
    Motolo Mandoro (Head of Procurement
    Muso Mokoena
    National Authorising Officer
    Procurement Unit
    Switchboard (+266)
    The Procurement Officer
    Thulo Mabatla
    Ts'ekelo Moshoeshoe
Ministry of Finance & Development Planning Headquarters - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Emily Monyama

    JM Koto

    Joel Mothowakgosi

    L Hlasoa

    Lesotho Core Team Project Coordinator (MCA)

    M Rammoneng

    Ramollo Moipone

    Switchboard (+266)

    Sydney Matsepe (National Authorising Officer)

Ministry of Finance Central Tender Board - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Ms Secretary
    N Chapi

Public Financial Management Reform Secretariat - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Tsepiso Lebotsa (+266)
Global Fund Coordinating Unit (G F C U) - Lesotho Global Fund Coordinating Unit (G F C U) - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Secretary Tender Panel (Procurement Unit)
    Switchboard (+266)
Ministry of Finance - Nigeria Ministry of Finance - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
Permanent Secretary

Ministry of Finance - Ikeja
: Nigeria
234
Permanent Secretary (+234)
Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Yobe State
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary (+234)
Ministry of Finance Premises
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary, State Tenders Board (+234)
Ministry of Finance State Secretariat - Kaduna State
: Nigeria
234
The Honourable Commissioner (+234)
Budget Office of the Federation - Nigeria Budget Office of the Federation - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary - Ministerial Tenders Board (+234)
Ministry of Finance - Cameroon Ministry of Economy & Finance Headquarters - Yaoundé
: Cameroon
237
Switchboard (+237)
Project Technical Team - Cameroon
: Cameroon
237
Switchboard (237)
Special Committee Secretariat Of The Markets From E D F - Yaoundé
: Cameroon
237
Secrétariat (+237)

Technical Secretariat of the Platform for Dialogue on Public Finances - Cameroon
: Cameroon
237
Coordinator (237)
Ministry of Finance - Liberia Ministry of Finance Procurement Department - Monrovia
: Liberia
Director (231)
    IFMIS Manager Project
    Jenard Leo Wachira Projects Auditor
    Kenneth Geyi Procurement Specialist
Ministry of Finance Project Financial Management Unit - Monrovia
: Liberia
Project Manager
    The Manager Unit
Ministry of Finance Public Financial Management Unit Office of Economic Governance & Institutional Reform Project - Monrovia
: Liberia
Tarnue Mawolo (Deputy Minister of Administration)
Ministry of Finance Revenue Department - Monrovia
: Liberia
Assistant Minister
Ministry of Planning & Economic Affairs - Liberia
: Liberia
Switchboard (+231)

Ministry of Finance - Angola Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Angola
: Angola
244
Switchboard (HQ)
Ministry of Finance - Somalia Ministry of Finance - Mogadishu
: Somalia
252
Ali Haji Aden
    Burhan Iman Ahmed
Procurement Section - Garowe
: Somalia
252
Ahmed Abdulkadir Abshir
Ministry of Finance - Zambia Interim Climate Change Secretariat - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Switchboard (+260)
Ministry of Finance & National Planning Public Private Partnerships Unit - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
David Kaluba
    David Ndopu (Director)

Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Acting Chief Purchasing & Supplies Officer
    Chief Purchasing & Supplies Officer
    Chowani Malundu
    Edward Simukoko (Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist)

    Head of Procurement & Supplies Unit
    Jones Lukwesa (Head of Purchasing & Supplies Office)
    Keeta Shisholeka (Secretariat)
    Procurement & Supplies Unit
    Sibeso Nkwilimba

National Authorising Office European Development Fund - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Muleya Hakayuwa

    Switchboard (+260)

    T Chihana
    Team Leader

Ministry of Economy & Finances - Burkina Faso General Directorate of Public Procurement - Burkina Faso
: Burkina Faso
Manager
    Moussa Roch Kabore

    Zagra Léa

Ministry of Finance & Budget - Burkina Faso
: Burkina Faso
Ordonnateur National du F E D
Central Internal Audit Unit - Malawi Central Internal Audit Unit - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Switchboard (+265)

    The Chairperson (Internal Procurement Committee)

Ministry of Finance and Planning Economic Development - Burundi Ministry of Finance and Planning Economic Development - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Chief Management (+257)
Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning & Development - Malawi Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning & Development - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Switchboard (+265)

    The Chairperson (Internal Procurement Committee)

Ministry of Finance - Zimbabwe Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (+263)
Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Harare
: Harare
Chairman (Procurement Committee)
    J Masiyanise

    National Authorising Officer (Harare)

    Project Management Unit
Ministry of Finance - Swaziland Aid Coordination & Management Section (A C M S) - Mbabane
: Swaziland
268
Switchboard (+268)

Millennium Project Management Unit (P M U) - Mbabane
: Swaziland
268
Switchboard (+268)
Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
Principal Secretary

    Project Coordinator

Ministry of Finance Budget & Economic Affairs - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
PFO (Budget and Economic Affairs)

National Authorising Office - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
EDF Deputy National Authorising Officer

    Mbuso C Dlamini

    National Officer Authorising

    Patrick Vusi Mnisi
    Principal Secretary

    The Coordinator Project

    The Leader Team

National Fire and Emergency Service, Housing & Urban Development
: Swaziland
268
Moses M. Simelane (Divisional Officer Transport & Mechanical)
Ministry of Finance - Tanzania Millennium Challenge Account - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Bernard S Mchomvu (Chief Executive Officer)

    Procurement Agent

    TAFICO HQ
Ministerial Tender Board - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Secretary
Ministry of Finance - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Khamis H Mussa
    Principal Secretary (+255)
Ministry of Finance & Economic Affairs Accountant Generals Department - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Accountant General Tender Board
Ministry of Finance & Economic Affairs Headquarters - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Principal Secretary

    Project Coordinator

    Ramadhami Khijjah (Permanent Secretary)

    Switchboard (+255)
Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Paschel B Assey (Permanent Secretary)

    Secretary (HQ)

Ministry of Finance Ministerial Tender Board - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Secretary (+255)

Ministry of Finance Procurement Unit - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Chief Executive Officer (GPSA)

    Permanent Secretary

National Bureau of Statistics - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Secretary

Small Entrepreneurs Loan Facility II Project - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Project Manager (SELF Project)
The Support Unit to the National Authorising Officer of the E D F - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Mr Samuel Marwa (+255)
    Switchboard (255)

Zanzibar Urban Services Project - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Project Co-ordinator
Ministry of Finances Economy & Planning - Chad Institutional & Technical Consultancy Support Cell to the National Authorizing Officer of the E D F - Chad
: Chad
Abatcha Kadai (Coordinator of the Action)

Ministry of Economic Planning & Developement - Chad
: Chad
Switchboard (+235)

Ministry of Finance - Burundi In cell A Support Fund Management From The Du Consideration Stabex - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (257)

Stabex Compensation Funds Management Support Cell - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (+257)

The Support Unit to the National Authorising Officer of the E D F - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (257)

Ministry of Finance - Algeria Ministry of Finance External Financial Relations - Algiers
: Algeria
Direction Générale (Director General)
Ministry of Finance & Planning - Tanzania Ministry of Finance & Planning - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
TB Secretary

Ministry of Finance - Mozambique Financial Sector Technical Assistance Project (F S T A P) - Maputo
: Maputo
Switchboard (258)

    Switchboard (FSTAP)

Institute Of Insurance Supervision Of Mozambique - Mozambique
: Mozambique
258
Executing and Managing Unit Of Acquisitions (+258)
Ministry of Finance Department Of Arpovisionamento - Maputo
: Maputo
Direccao Nacional Do Patrimonio Do Estado

    Switchboard (258)
Ministry of Finance Planning & Economic Development - Uganda Financial Management & Accountability Programme - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Johnson Mutesigensi (Programme Coordinator)

    Juvenal Muhumuza (Supervising Officer)
    Programme Coordinator

    Secretary (+256)

    Switchboard (+256)

Microfinance Outreach Plan Coordination Unit - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Lance Kashugyera (Coordinator)

Ministry Of Economy & Finance From The E D F National Authorising - Kampala
: Uganda
256
National Authorising Officer (NAO)

Ministry of Finance Planning & Economic Development Headquarters - Kampala
: Uganda
256
National Authorising Officer of the European Development Fund

    National Officer Authorising

    Oode Obella

    Regional Officer Authorising

Privatization Unit - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Security Registry

Procurement & Disposal Unit - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Head (+256)

    Jennifer Muwuliza

    PDU Office
Rural Financial Services Programme - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Project for Financial Inclusion in Rural Areas
    Sitenda Gidah (Procurement Officer)

Ministry of Finance - Namibia Ministry of Finance Tender Board - Windhoek
: Namibia
264
Esther Kahingunga

    Hartjie Scholtz
    Leonie du Toit

    Leslie Basson
    Maria Jonga
    Ndina Shangadi
    Padousenko Padousenko
    Saurabh Suneja
    Secretariat (+264)

    Switchboard (+264)
    Switchboard (+264)

Ministry of Finance - Egypt Ministry of Finance Customs Authority - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
General (CA) Secretariat
Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
Iman ElKouny
Ministry of Economy Growth & Competitiveness - Cape Verde General Directorate for Industry & Energy Project Execution Unit - Cape Verde
: Cape Verde
Joao Crisostomo Lima

Ministry of Finance & Privatization - Morocco Directorate of General & Administrative Afairs - Morocco
: Morocco
Program Unit Management
    Rahmouni Jamal

    Sonia Mme Hamamouch
Ministry of Finance - Ethiopia Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
Ato Gemeda Aleme

    Fantahun Belew

Protection of Basic Services Coordination Office - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Channel One ProgramCoordinating Unit (COPCU) (+251)
    Hiruy Mitiku (Project Coordinator)

    Switchboard (+251)
Public Procurement Agency - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Ato Tsegaye Abebe

Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Mauritius Ministry of Finance & Economic Development Headquarters - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
Kamlesh Rughoonath
    Registry (+230)
    Switchboard (+230)

Public Private Partnership - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
V Soondram (PPP Unit)

Ministry of Economy, Finance & Budget - Madagascar Treasury Directorate Directorate of Public Accounting - Antananarivo
: Madagascar
261
Switchboard (+261)
Ministry of Finance - Botswana Central Statistics Office - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Dikoloti Dickson Gareoitse

    Gaogaufi Steady Mako

    Moffat Malepa

    Pertunia Lizzy Mosele

    Phetogo Zambezi

    Sandra Tshepo Modise

    Thapelo Maruatona

Corporate Services - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Biki Motubudi
    Ikanyeng Thobega

    Kemoneilwe Tsheole

    Nomphelo Ohuseng

    Tebogo Makhanyela
    Uyega Banungi

Department of Accountant General - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Bontle Chepete
Development Cooperation Section - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Arnold Madikwe (Director)
Division of Economic and Financial Policy - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Moremi Moremi

Ministerial Tender Committee - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Board Secretary
    Department of Building & Engineering Services
    Esther Wanjohi
    Jaishree Kulkami

    Kagiso Motlhabane
    Kealeboga Rampeethwane

    Kgalalelo Bareki Carlifornia

    Maclean Gwafila

    Ministry of Lands & Housing Headquarters
    P Campbell
    T Chalashika
Ministry of Finance & Development Planning Headquarters - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Anikie Kebotsemang

    Archie Motlaleng

    Boipelo Ntau
    Bonno M Botshelo

    Bontle Chepete
    E Johane

    Eric Mokoti

    Esther Wanjohi
    Felix Kabwe
    Florence Oreetseng
    G Gabotlale

    G S Sethebe

    Gaboratanelwe Kolobetso
    Gaogaufi Steady Mako
    Georgina Molefinyane
    Goitsemang Abedi
    James Sethibe
    Johanna Maphane
    Julia Abram
    K F Shadrack (Quantity Surveyor)

    K Khudube

    K Mbiganyi
    Keletso Ramokgwana

    Kop Phiri
    L C Pelekekae
    L Mafokate

    L Maoto
    Leungo Mhaladi

    M Ngwai

    Maitumelo Molebatsi
    Makola Mokwape

    Mmopa Juma
    N Kejelepula
    O Gaseitsiwe
    Onthusitse Rabatoko

    Orapeleng Motoko
    Patricia Masete
    Ramapulana Tsae

    Rebaone Mogapi
    Ronnie Mutua

    S M Makosha

    S Thabuswe

    S. Diane

    Sajad Hossen

    Samuel Baratang
    Switchboard (+267)
    Tankiso Kgasa
    V Sebekedi
Ministry of Finance & Development Planning Headquarters - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
 
National Authorising Office - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
National Authorizing Officer (European Development Fund)

Office of Corporate Services - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
D. Champane
Office of the Accountant General - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Accountant General Revenue
    B Moremi-Kebasitile

    B P Matlhare

    Boitumelo Motshelabola
    Bonang Setshogela
    Chilume Gabriel

    E K Sekoko

    F. Baakile

    Francistown Depot Supply
    G Raditsebe

    G Selei

    Gaolatlhe Galeboloke

    Georgina Molefinyane

    Ghanzi Depot Supply
    K Segobye

    Kasane Depot Supply
    Kgotlaetsile Dingalo
    Leokeditswe Modipane

    Lydia Masole
    M Baesi

    Maun Depot Supply
    N Joel
    N Joel

    O Rankuna
    Ogolotse Nhoiwa

    T Ndaba

    Thoje Mothiliwa
    Tsabong Depot Supply
    Tshepho Tamisinyana

Office of the Accountant General - North West Branch
: Botswana
267
Switchboard (+267)

Office of the Accountant General - South Central Branch
: Botswana
267
Secretariat Ministerial Tender Committee

Private Sector Development & Financial Affairs - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Chief Executive

Ministry of Economy & Finance - Niger E D F National Authorising Officer Representing the Senegalese State - Senegal
: Senegal
Switchboard (+221)
Kaduna State Governance & Capacity Building Project - Kaduna
: Nigeria
234
Project Coordinator
Ministry of Economic Planning & Developement - Ogun
: Nigeria
234
Yosola Akinbi (Co Chairman)

Ministry Of Economy & Finance - Niger
: Niger
Minister Of Economy & Finance
Ministry Of Economy & Finance From The E D F National Authorising - Niger
: Niger
Switchboard (+227)
Ministry Of Economy & Finance S C Unit European Union - Niger
: Niger
EDF National Authorising Officer
    Switchboard (+272)
Ministry of Finance - Sierra Leone Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Brookfields
: Sierra Leone
Switchboard (+232)
Ministry of Finance Project Coordinating Unit - Freetown
: Sierra Leone
Coordinator
    Project Coordinator

Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Rwanda Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
C E P E X

    Cyprien Nyilishema
    Emmanuel Nsenga
    Florence Umurungi
    Innocent (Procurement Officer
    Procurement Office

    Theogene Mbarushimana (EDF Infrastructure Specialist)
National Authorizing Officer for E D F - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (+250)

Ministry of Economic Planning & Budget - Nigeria Ministry of Economic Planning & Budget - Lagos
: Nigeria
234
Folasade Fasehun
Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary TB (+234)
Ministry of Finance - Benin Ministry Of Economy & Finance From The E D F National Authorising - Benin
: Benin
Laourou Rigobert

    Secretary (+229)

    Switchboard (+229)

Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Cotonou
: Benin
Project Coordinator
    Secrétariat de la Cellule FED
The Prospective Of Development & Evaluation Of The Public Action - Cotonou
: Benin
 
Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Rwanda Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (+250)

Ministry of Economy & Finances - Togo Ministry of Economy & Finance Support Project Institutional Capacity Building - Lomé
: Togo
 

Company

Division Branch Contact
Delegation Of The European Commission - Benin Delegation Of The European Commission - Cotonou
: Benin
Michele Amedeo
    Switchboard (+229)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Zambia Delegation Of The European Commission - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Head Of Finance & Contracts Section
    Juergen Kettner (Head of Delegation)

    Michael Melcher

    Switchboard (+260)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Zimbabwe Delegation Of The European Commission - Harare
: Harare
Head of Administration (+263)

    Lighton Dube
Delegation Of The European Commission - Central African Republic Administration & Security Section - Bangui
: C.A.R.
Switchboard (+236)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Bangui
: C.A.R.
Monsieur Gourna-Zacko Justin

    Switchboard (+236)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Kenya Delegation Of The European Commission - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)

Social & Environment Section - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Maria Pallares-Paredes Jose
Somalia Operations - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Paula Vazquez Horyaans (Operations Manager)
    Richard Hands
Delegation Of The European Commission - Liberia Delegation Of The European Commission - Monrovia
: Liberia
Switchboard (+231)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Burkino Faso Delegation Of The European Commission - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Switchboard (+226)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Chad Delegation Of The European Commission - N'Djamena
: Chad
Paul Riembault

    Sonia Vega Alonso

Delegation Of The European Commission - Angola Delegation Of The European Commission - Luanda
: Angola
244
João Gabriel de Matos Ferreira

    Switchboard (+244)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Morocco Delegation Of The European Commission - Rabat
: Morocco
Piero Fabri

Delegation Of The European Commission - Gabon Delegation Of The European Commission - Libreville
: Gabon
241
Oliveira Reis

Delegation Of The European Commission - Cameroon Delegation Of The European Commission - Yaounde
: Cameroon
237
Switchboard (+237)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Mauritania Delegation Of The European Commission - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
Switchboard (+222)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Uganda Delegation Of The European Commission - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Head (+256)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Kampala (Crested Towers Building)
: Uganda
256
Adam Grier

Delegation Of The European Commission - Egypt Contracts & Finance Section - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
Switchboard (+200)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Tunisia Delegation of European Commission - Tunis
: Tunisia
Switchboard (+216)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Ghana Delegation Of The European Commission - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Nigeria Delegation Of The European Commission - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
Head Of Administration

    Switchboard (NR)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Sierra Leone Delegation of the European Commission - Freetown
: Sierra Leone
Hans Allden (Head of Administration)
    Head Of Delegation

Delegation Of The European Commission - Algeria Delegation Of The European Commission - Algiers
: Algeria
Laura Baeza

    Switchboard (+213)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Togo Delegation Of The European Commission - Lome
: Togo
Switchboard (+228)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Senegal Delegation Of The European Commission - Dakar
: Senegal
Switchboard (+221)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Congo Delegation Of The European Commission - Brazzaville
: Republic of the Congo
242
Claudio Bacigalupi (Head of Department Infrastructure & Environment)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Gombe
: Republic of the Congo
242
Switchboard (+243)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Kinshasa
: Republic of the Congo
242
Jean Lebeau

Delegation Of The European Commission Head Office - Brazzaville
: Republic of the Congo
242
Switchboard (+242)

Support The Rehabilitation Program - Gombe
: Republic of the Congo
242
Switchboard (+243)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Ethiopia Delegation Of The European Commission - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Head of Administration

Delegation Of The European Commission - Gambia Delegation Of The European Commission - Bakau
: Gambia
Switchboard (+220)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Fajara
: Gambia
Switchboard (+220)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Burundi Delegation Of The European Commission - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Head of Administration

    Switchboard (+257)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Mauritius Administration - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
Switchboard (+230)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
Head Office

    Switchboard (+230)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Botswana Delegation Of The European Commission - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Francesco Greco

    S L Jones
    Switchboard (+267)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Madagascar Delegation Of The European Commission - Antananarivo
: Madagascar
261
Luigi Scagliola

Delegation Of The European Commission - Malawi Delegation Of The European Commission - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Blariaux Dominique

Delegation Of The European Commission - Niger Delegation Of The European Commission - Niamey
: Niger
Switchboard (+227)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Rwanda Delegation Of The European Commission - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (+250)


Company

Division Branch Contact
Ministry of Health - Ghana Gambaga College of Education - Gambaga
: Ghana
+00
Administration (+233)
Ghana Health Service - Accra
: Ghana
+00
The Procurement Manager

II Rural Health Services Project - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Project Manager

Komfo Anokye Teaching Hospital - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Frederick Oppong

    Head of Procurement (ATH)

    Head of Technical Service Directorate
    James Baddeu

    Joseph Akpaloo
    Owusu-Bempah Owusu-Bempah

    Peter Yeboah

    Procurement Unit
    S Owusu-Afriyie

    Supply Chain Manager (KATH)
Komfo Anokye Teaching Hospital Procurement Department - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head
Ministry of Health - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Capital Investment Management Unit (CIMU)
    Chief Executive
Procurement Department - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Joycelyn Azeez

    Switchboard (PD)
Project Implementation Unit - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Project Manager

Regional Health Directorate - Northern Region
: Botswana
267
Jacob Mahama

Regional Health Directorate - Upper West - Wa
: Ghana
+00
The Head of Procurement
Regional Health Directorate - Western Region
: Ghana
+00
Regional Procurement Unit

Tamale Teaching Hospital - Tamale
: Ghana
+00
Chief Executive
    Paul S Gawu
Ministry of Health & Human Services - Nigeria Resident Due Process Committee - Kaduna
: Nigeria
234
The Chairman / Hon. Commissioner, (+234)
Ministry of Health - Comores Ministry of Health - Moroni
: Comores
Jacques Coordinateur Myaux
Ministry of Health - Mali Ministry of Health - Bamako
: Mali
Switchboard (+223)

l'Hôpital de Kati - Kati
: Mali
Secrétariat de la Direction
Ministry of Health - Sudan Decentralized Health System Development Project - Khartoum
: Sudan
Mohamed Osman Hamid

Ministry of Health Headquarters - Khartoum
: Sudan
Director Procurement of
    Dr Majok Yak (Undersecretary)
    Dr Sara Hassan Mustafa

    Samson Baba Dr (Director General Primary Health Care & Medical Services)
    Switchboard

Ministry of Health - Seychelles Hospital Mont Fleuri - Seychelles
: Seychelles
248
Principal Secretary (+248)
Ministry of Health & Social Development - Mahe
: Seychelles
248
Patrick Course

Ministry of Health & Social Services - Namibia Ministerial Tender Board - Windhoek
: Namibia
264
Bafumisi (+264)
    E Kamati
    E Lita

    H Shitaleni

    Hangero (+264)
    K Strauss

    Korner (+264)
    Martha Daniels

    N Kafidi

    N Kashiyukile
    P Kopano

    T Hengua

    Tutu Haukena
    Tutu Nathanael@mhss.gov.na

Ministry of Health - Morocco Human Resources - Rabat
: Morocco
Switchboard (+212)
Ministry of Health - Malawi Infrastructure Development Unit - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
Project Coordinator

Internal Procurement Committee - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
Chairman (+265)

    Dan Mwabumba

    Finance and Procurement Manager
    IPC Chairman
    M Kasambara, Mr (Secretary)
    Procurement Officer

    Switchboard (265)

Zomba Mental Hospital - Zomba
: Malawi
265
The Chairperson (Internal Procurement Committee)
Ministry of Health - Burundi Ministry of Health - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Joas Ndayiragije (+257)
Ministry of Health- Burkina Faso Directorate Of Education & Planning - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Secrétariat (DEP)

    Switchboard (+226)
Ministry of Health - Mauritius Ministry of Health & Quality of Life Headquarters - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
Manager (Procurement and Supply)

    Procurement (HQ) Officer

    S K Sobee Mr (Senior Chief Executive)

    Senior Chief Executive

    Senior Chief Executive (Procurement and Supply)

    Supervising Officer

    Switchboard

Ministry of Health - Botswana Boteti District Health Management Team - Letlhakane
: Botswana
267
Nthako T Nthako

Corporate Services Department - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Baboledi Mosetlhe

    C Molema

    G Motshabi

    G O Moalosi
    G Sosome Mrs (Health Services Principal)

    L J Jongman

    M Gababoloke
    M J Olebeng

    Ms Matlho

    N Losike

    W Kilego

Department of Clinical Services - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
A Kgosiemang

    Andrew Gaoralalwe

    B B Mabutho
    B B Maripe

    Banyana Letowa
    Berniah Ntwayagae
    Bikie Dipele
    Boitumelo Tiego Sosome

    Cecilia Motlotlegi

    D H M T Head

    Director

    G Moetedi

    G S Seetasewa

    K Gofamodimo

    K S Jaudi

    K. Galetlale
    K.H. Kgadisa

    Kelebogile Shomanah

    Lady M Phokoletso

    Lesedi Leipego

    M Bafana
    M Basinyi

    Malebang Tebele

    Malebogo Ranko

    Mompati Buzwani

    Ngeleza Kasongo

    O.W. Raphuti

    Omphile P Ralenyena

    Pako Sebonego
    Ray De Leon

    S Sibanda

    Sakaran Narayanan

    Setso- O- Setso

    T Segokgo

    Tshiamo Giddie

    Victor Manyemu

Department of Clinical Services Central Medical Stores - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Daniel Molefe

    Minenhle Mhlanga (Procurement Department)

    Principal Pharmacist

    Procurement Agent (+267)

    Supplier's Unit (+267)
Department of Health Sector Relations & Partnership - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
B Malefho
    L Moabinyana
Department of HIV/AIDS Prevention & Care - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
D Kanyenvu
    Diakanyo Moalosi

    P Makuruetsa

    Tawanda Togara
    Tony Chebani
Department of Ministry Management - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Christine Malikongwa

    Director of Ministry Management

Department of National Internship Programme - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
B B Mbongwe

    Chazha J Bontsi

    Davids Okello-Wengi

    Nametso Nontsho
Department of Policy Planning Monitoring & Evaluation - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Lethugile Elijah

    O Mokopakgosi

Department of Public Health Services - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Director (Public Health)

    M Gumede
    S El-Halabi

    Thusoyaone T Tsholofelo Mr (Information Technology Officer)

Department of Public Health Supplies Unit - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
E B Lekutile

    N Modimakwane
    Philip Matlala M
Drug Regulatory Office - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Principal Pharmacist (Drug Regulator Office)

Kgatleng District Health Management Team - Kgatleng
: Botswana
267
B N Botlhomilwe

Ministerial Technical Unit - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
K Sefako
    N T Lesetedi (MTU)

Ministry of Health Headquarters - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
A K Motlhasedi
    Andrews Andrews
    B D Mosweu (Biomedical Engineer)
    B Keakabetse
    B S Tlhomelang
    D C Chilume
    D Matshube
    D Shagwa
    Daniel Lovely Baheng
    Director Health Inspectorate

    E Mataranyika

    Elisha Sebele
    G Pulenyane

    H Nage

    Jacob B Koti

    Josephine Tlale
    Joshua Machao
    K Koosimile R

    K M Ketsa

    Kabo Pheto

    Kgalalelo Dibetso

    M Dudu Kabomo
    M Kejelepula

    M Ketlhoilwe

    M T Madisa
    M William

    Mboya Mboya
    Mothatego Diakanyo
    N Kapisa
    O Bakwenadira
    O Chandna
    Permanent Secretary
    Phinda Khame
    Poorna Wijewardena

    Richard Mazebedi
    S Vignes

    Switchboard (267)
    T C Selemogwe
    T Mosweunyane

    The Principal Entomologist
    Thuso Joseph Senosi

    Tim Jones

    V T C Matsoga (Director of Public Health)

National Blood Transfusion Services - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Boitshoko Ndlovu Ms (IT Officer)

Sbrana Psychiatric Hospital - Lobatse
: Botswana
267
M. Maretela
    Tlotleng +267

    Veronica Letlhare

Supplies Office - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
M Gaeopolwe
    S J Pheko
    Switchboard (SO)

Ministry of Health - Nigeria Akwa Ibom State Health Systems Development Project II - Akwa Ibom
: Nigeria
234
Switchboard (234)
Bauchi State Health Systems Development Project II - Bauchi
: Nigeria
234
Project Manager
    Switchboard (234)

Bauchi State Malaria Control Booster Project - Bauchi
: Nigeria
234
Umar Babuga (Project Manager)
Damaturu - Yobe State
: Nigeria
234
Dr. Kawuwa (+234)
    Honourable Commissioner (+234)
Ministry of Health - Enugu State
: Nigeria
234
Permanent Secretary (+234)
Ministry of Health - Edo State
: Nigeria
234
The Due Process Office (+234)
Ministry of Health (M o H) - Maiduguri Boro State
: Nigeria
234
Secretary Ministerial Tenders Board (+234)

Ministry of Health (M o H) - Abakaliki Ebonyi State
: Nigeria
234
Director, Planning, Research & Statistics (+234)
Ministry of Health (M o H) - Lagos State
: Nigeria
234
Permanent Secretary (+234)
    The Honourable Commissioner (+234)
National Malaria Control Program - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
Component Coordinator
    T O Sofola

    Tolu Fakeye
Oyo State Ministry of Health - Nigeria
: Nigeria
234
Switchboard (+234)
Radiographers Registration Board of Nigeria - Lagos
: Nigeria
234
Registrar / Chief Executive (+234)
Saving One Million Lives Programme for Results
: Nigeria
234
State Programme Manager (+234)
Ministry of Health - Ethiopia Ministerial Tender Committee - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
Secretary's Office
    Switchboard (251)
Ministry of Health Headquarters - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
 
Pharmaceuticals Supply & Logistics Department - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)
Planning & Programming Department - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (251)
Procurement Department - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
Procurement Case Team (+234)

    Secretary (Tender Committee)
Supply & Property Team - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (SPT)
Ministry of Health - Swaziland Centers for Disease Control & Prevention - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
Cooperative Coordinator Agreement
Ministry of Health - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
Danicia Phiri
    Ministry of Health AIDS and TB Project
    Principal Secretary
    Procurement Unit
    Sincedile Dlamini
    Skoshman Shongwe
    Zanela Simelane
Ministry of Health - Zambia Copperbelt Provincial Procurement Committee - Ndola
: Zambia
260
Procurement & Supplies Unit (+260)
Kitwe Central Hospital - Kitwe
: Zambia
260
C M Kansamba

    Procurement & Supplies Unit (+260)
Ministry of Health - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Procurement and Supplies Unit (+260)

    Switchboard

    Switchboard (+260)
Procurement & Supplies Unit - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
F M Mubanga

    H Malikyama

    Head of Procurement Disposal Unit

    K Mapani, Mr (Head)

Ministry of Health - Mauritania Ministry of Health - Mauritania
: Mauritania
Director of Finances
Ministry of Health - Liberia Ministry of Health & Social Welfare - Monrovia
: Liberia
Arabella R Greaves
    Procurement Expert
    Switchboard (231)
Procurement Unit - Monrovia
: Liberia
Director of Procurement
Ministry Of Health - Rwanda Ministry of Health - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Augustin Bashabe (I C T Officer)
    Mary Murebwayire (Director of Intervention)
    Yvonne Kasine Gestionnaire (Finance & Administration)
Ministry of Health & Child Welfare - Zimbabwe Bindura Provincial Hospital - Bindura
: Zimbabwe
263
Health Service Administrator (BPH)
Chegutu District Hospital - Chegutu
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard +263
Chinhoyi Provincial Hospital - Chinhoyi
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (263)

Chipinge District Hospital - Chipinge
: Zimbabwe
263
Account Department
    R Sithole
Chivhu General Hospital - Chivhu
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard

Gwanda Provincial Hospital - Gwanda
: Zimbabwe
263
CBU (GPH) Chairman

    Health Services Administrator (GPH)

Kariba District Hospital - Kariba
: Zimbabwe
263
The Chairman
Kwekwe General Hospital Central Buying Unit - Kwekwe Town Village
: Zimbabwe
263
Medical Superintendent (CBU)
Makumbe District Hospital - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard +263
Ministry of Health & Child Welfare - Beitbridge
: Harare
Health Services Administrator

Ministry of Health & Child Welfare - Chivnu
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard

Ministry of Health & Child Welfare - Head Office Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
Procurement (HO) Officer
    Reey Sithole Mr (District Medical Officer)
    Under-Secretary NPA Programme Co-ordinator

Ministry of Health & Child Welfare - Masvingo
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (Masvingo)
Mpilo Central Hospital (Bulawayo)
: Zimbabwe
263
Buying Office
    Director Operations (CBU)
    Switchboard (+263)
Mt Darwin Hospital - Mt Darwin
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (+263)
    The Procurement Committee
Mvuma District Hospital - Mvuma
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (263)
National Institute of Health Research - Causeway
: Zimbabwe
263
S K Chandiwana (NIHR Director)

Rusape General Hospital - Rusape
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard 263
Shurungwi District Hospital - Shurungwi
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (+263)
St Alberts Mission Hospital - Centenary
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard1
Wedza Rural Hospital - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard

Ministry of Health - Benin Conference Room of Central Purchasing of Essential Drugs- Cotonou
: Benin
Switchboard (+229)
National Programme for the Fight against H I V / A I D S - Cotonou
: Benin
Coordinator of the Project To Support the Fight against HIV / AIDS

Ministry of Health - Namibia Directorate Finance & Logistics - Windhoek
: Windhoek
Directorate (+264)
Ministry of Health & Social Services - Windhoek
: Windhoek
C Sipiho

    Coen van Graan
    D Shaduka

    Ester Paulus
    Evans Sagwa
    Frieda Stefanus
    H Mouton
    J Alcock
    J H Alcock

    J Shikulo

    J T Fillemon
    M N Maisiri

    Micheal de Klerk
    N Nashilongo
    Procurement Committee (+264)
    Yusuf Tanaka

Ministry of Health & Population - Egypt Centre for Allergy & Chest Research - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
Cashier (NCACR)
Health Care Sector Reform Program Technical Support - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
Switchboard (200)
Helwan Psychiatric Hospital - Helwan
: Egypt
+00
The Cashier
National Center for Blood Transfusions - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
Cashier (NCBT)
    Contracts & Purchasing Department
Specialized Medical Centers - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
General Secretariat (SMC)
Technical Support & Projects - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
Switchboard (202)
Ministry of Health - Djibouti Head Of Procurement Markets - Djibouti
: Djibouti
+00
Gamil Gamil
The Projects Management Unit - Djibouti
: Djibouti
+00
Monsieur Ali Sillaye (Directeur)
Ministry of Health - Uganda Blood Transfusion Services - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Head of Procurement & Disposal Unit

    The Procurement Specialist +256

Institutional Capacity Building Project - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Switchboard (+256)

Ministry of Health Headquarters - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Assistant Commissioner for Health Services

    Permanent Secretary

    Project Coordinator

    Switchboard (256)
Procurement & Disposal Unit - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Asuman Lukwago

    Head (PDU)

    John Kokas Omiat Procurement Specialist

Support to Health Sector Strategic Plan Project II - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Project Coordinator (SSHPP) II

Uganda Health Systems Strengthening Project - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Procurement Specialist
Uganda Medical and Dental Practitioners Council - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Switchboard (+256)
Beitbridge District Hospital - Zimbabwe Beitbridge District Hospital - Beitbridge
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (+263)
Ministry of Health - Mozambique Department of Infrastructures (D I) - Maputo
: Maputo
Department of Planning & Cooperation

Directorate of Planning & Cooperation - Maputo
: Maputo
Director (+258)

    Gacopi Director(Ilegível)
    Leonor Camacho
    R Taibo
M D S Zambezia Provincial Health - Maputo
: Maputo
Direção (+021)
Ministry of Health - Maputo
: Maputo
Direccao de Administracao & Financas

    Executing Unit Manager of Acquisitions

    Flavio Bule (Procurement Officer)

    Joao A De Carvalho (Director)

    Procurement Management Unit (+258)

    Switchboard (+258)

    Titos Mondlane
Ministry of Health Headquarters - Maputo
: Maputo
Switchboard

Office for the Coordination of Investment Projects - Maputo
: Maputo
Aida Libombo

    Marina Karagianis
    Switchboard (+258)

Ministry of Health - Kenya Bungoma District Hospital
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Department of Family Health - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Principal Secretary
Department of Preventive & Promotive Health - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Managing Director (+264)
East Africa Public Health Laboratory Networking Project - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Project Manager
Garissa Provincial General Hospital - Garissa
: Kenya
254
Medical (Garissa) Superintendent

Gilgil District Hospital - Gilgil
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Kajiado District Hospital - Kajiado
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Kapenguria District Hospital
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)

Kapsabet District Hospital - Kapsabet
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Karatina District Hospital (Karatina)
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendant

Kerugoya District Hospital - Kerugoya
: Kenya
254
R. G. Ngunjiri (County Health Co-Ordinator)
Kibwezi Sub-County Hospital - Kibwezi
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent (+254)
Kilungu Sub-County Hospital - Kilungu
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent (+254)
Kisumu District Hospital
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendant
Londiani District Hospital - Londiani
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Makindu Sub-County Hospital - Makindu
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent (+256)
Malava District Hospital - Malava
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Malindi District Hospital - Malindi
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Mama Lucy Kibaki Hospital - Buruburu
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Mbagathi District Hospital - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Meru Level 5 Hospital - Meru
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Ministry of Health - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
James Nyikal
    Permanent Secretary

    Supply Chain Management Office (+254)

Ministry of Health Headquarters - Garissa
: Kenya
254
Permanent Secretary

    Project Manager

Mukurweini District Hospital - Mukurweni
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Muranga District Hospital - Muranga
: Kenya
254
Switchboard

Naivasha County Referral Hospital - Naivasha
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Narok County Referral Hospital - Narok
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent

National Spinal Injury Hospital - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Ngong Sub District Hospital - Ngong Hills
: Kenya
254
Medical Officer
Nyahururu District Hospital - Nyahururu
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Nyeri Central District - Nyeri
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (254)

Pharmacy & Poisons Board Headquarters -Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Registrar (HQ)

Port Reitz District Hospital - Mombasa
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent
Radiation Protection Board - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)

Sultan Hamud Sub-County Hospital - sultan Hamud
: Kenya
254
Medical Superintendent (+254)
Ministry of Health - Sierra Leone Ministry of Health & Sanitation Procurement Unit - Freetown
: Sierra Leone
Henry Kuyembeh (Procurement Manager)
    Switchboard (232)
Ministry of Health - Angola Ministry Of Health H A M S E T M I N S A - Luanda
: Angola
244
Basílio Cassoma
    Chief Executive Officer
Ministry of Health Headquarters - Luanda
: Angola
244
Catarina Aragao (Vice Coordinator)

Ministry of Health & Social Welfare - Lesotho Health Planning & Statistics Department Procurement Unit - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Procurement Manager
Ministry of Health & Social Welfare Procurement Unit - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Procurement Manager
    Procurement Unit
    Senior Procurement Officer

    Switchboard (266)
Ministry of Health & Social Welfare - Tanzania Health Sector Development Program - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Permanent (Health) Secretary
Ministry of Health & Social Welfare - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Health & Social Welfare - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Ministerial Board Tender
    Permanent Secretary

    Procurement Management Unit +255
    Project Coordinator
    Secretary (Tender Board)
Presidents Office Public Service Management - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
E S Mziray
    Secretary (PSM)
    Switchboard (255)

Regional Tender Board - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Secretary (RTB)
Support to Maternal Mortality Reduction Project -Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Project Manager

Ministry of Health - Eritrea Eritrea Hamset II Project - Eritrea
: Eritrea
Eyob Tekle

Company

Division Branch Contact
Ministry of Agriculture & Rural Development - Ethiopia Coffee Improvement Programme - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)

Extension Department - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)

Foreign Procurement Division - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Procurement Division

    Switchboard (+251)

Ministry of Agricultural & Rural Development - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)

National Artificial Insemination Center - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)
Procurement & Property Administration Department - Kazanchis
: Ethiopia
251
Alemtsehay Adem

    Ato Daniel Danano

    Switchboard (+251)

Procurement Finance & Property Administration Department - Kazanchis
: Ethiopia
251
Ato Hailu Fisseha

    Switchboard (+251)
Ministry of Agriculture & Livestock - Burundi P R A S A B Project - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (+257)
Ministry of Agriculture - Liberia Ministry of Agriculture - Monrovia
: Liberia
Charles McClain
    Switchboard (+231)
Ministry of Agriculture Food Security & Cooperatives - Tanzania Coordinators Office - Tanzania
: Tanzania
255
Chacha Nyakimori (Coordinator A S D P Secretariat)

East African Agricultural Productivity Project - Tanzania
: Tanzania
255
Project Coordinator (E A A P P)

    The TB Secretary

Head Office - Tanzania
: Tanzania
255
Emmanuel Achayo

    Permanent Secretary
    Switchboard (+255)

Ministerial Tender Board -Tanzania
: Tanzania
255
Secretary (+255)

Tanzania Accellerated Food Security Project - Tanzania
: Tanzania
255
Project Coordinator

Ministry of Food & Agriculture - Ghana Project Division Procurement - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)

    Switchboard (+00)
Afram Plains District Agricultural Development Project - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Project Coordinator

Agricultural Services Sub Sector Investment Programme Coordination Division - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Procurement Office
    Switchboard (+00)
Food & Drugs Board - Accra
: Ghana
+00
The Chief Executive
Ghana Commercial Agriculture Project - Accra
: Ghana
+00
The Project Coordinator

Ministry of Food & Agriculture -Accra
: Ghana
+00
Alabi Bortey

    Ebenezer Acheampong (Procurement Specialist)

    Head Procurement & Supply Chain Directorate
    Kwaku Amoo Baffoe

    National Coordinator Programme

    Procurement Specialist
    Procurement Unit
    Procurement Officer
Ministry of Food and Agriculture - Tamale
: Ghana
+00
Procurement & Contract Management Specialist
Project Coordination Unit - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)

Root and Tuber Improvement and Marketing Programme - Kumasi
: Ghana
+00
National Programme Coordinator

Ministry of Agriculture & Rural Devel