Search Results Found 9872 results

Advertising


Company

Division Branch Contact
Eazi Africa - Mauritius Eazi Africa - Ebene
: Africa
Terence Casey

Company

Division Branch Contact
Kramer - Uganda Kramer - Kampala
: Africa
Tom Mulungi

Company

Division Branch Contact
David & Sons Investments David & Sons Investments
: Africa
 

Company

Division Branch Contact
United Nations Development Program - Ethiopia United Nations Development Program - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
 
United Nations Development Program - Uganda United Nations Development Programme - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Alexander Muhwezi
    Andreas Lehnert (Project Support Specialist)
    Chayut Mathurapote
    Head of Procurement

    Joanita Nakitende (Project Support Specialist)
    Joanita Kibukamusoke
    Switchboard (256)

United Nations Development Programme Procurement Division - Entebbe
: Uganda
256
Biodun Adeyemi

    Biruk Kibret

    Christian R Jensen (Chief Procurement Unit)

    Christine Buyoya

    Entebbe Base Support

    Julius Birungi

    Kassahun Tiku

    Regional Office Procurement
    Robert Were

    Rogers Bonane

    Sharon Ross

    Switchboard (256)

    Switchboard (Entebbe Support Base)

United Nations Development Programme - Togo United Nations Development Programme - Lomé
: Togo
Switchboard (228)

United Nations Development Programme - Sudan United Nations Development Programme - Juba
: Sudan
Josephine Barach-Tucker
    Piero Franceschetti Emanuele

    Solomon Kumba

    Switchboard (249)
United Nations Development Programme - Khartoum
: Sudan
Magdi Ismail

    Switchboard (Khartoum)

United Nations Development Programme Procurement Unit - Khartoum
: Sudan
Andreas Lehnert (Procurement Specialist)

    Nahid Saeed (Global Fund Procurement Associate)
    Procurement Specialist (PU)

    Sid Ahmed

    Switchboard (249)
United Nations Development Programme Support to Elections Project - Khartoum
: Sudan
Marco Moreno

United Nations Development Programme - Malawi United Nations Development Programme - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Chisomo Chibwana (PU)
    Deputy Resident Representative (Operations)

    Milton Milazi

    Switchboard (+265)
    Yamikani Msukuma (PU)
United Nations Development Program - Zambia United Nations Development Programme - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Deputy Country Director
    Deputy Resident Representative (Development and Commissioning of INRIS)
    Lloyd Ngo
    Maelo Mwiinga
    Procurement (+260)
    Thomas Monde
    Tom Musonda
    UNDP Representative Resident

United Nations Development Program - Mauritius United Nations Development Program Country Office - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
M Husaunndee (Projet Manager)

    Switchboard (+230)
United Nations Development Programme - Burundi Special Anti-Corruption Brigade Project - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Cedric Kayanzari (+257)
United Nations Development Programme - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (+257)
United Nations Development Program - Rwanda Implementation Support Centre - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (250)

Registry Unit - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (RU)

United Nations Department of Safety & Security - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (250)
United Nations Development Programme - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Leonard Chacha (Procurement Specialist)

    Moustapha Soumaré

    Sara Price (Program Officer)

    Switchboard (250)
United Nations Development Program - Botswana United Nations Development Program - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Christoph Mor (Senior Project Manager)
    Joao Fernando
    Operations Manager

    Procurement Office

United Nations Program for Development - Mauritania United Nations Development Programme - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
Switchboard (222)

United Nations Development Prograram - Congo The Centre for Performing, Support Programs & Projects - Kinshasa
: Republic of the Congo
242
Centre de Services PNUD
    Centre Services de
    Karen Grajeda

    M Lamin Manneh (Représentant Résident)

    Rodin Mvindu
    Switchboard (242)
United Nations Development Programme - Ghana United Nations Development Programme Finance Office - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Deputy Country Director Operations

    Louis Kuukpen
    Switchboard (+233)
United Nations Program for Development - Burundi United Nations Integrated Services Centre -Bujumbura
: Burundi
Registry (CISNU)

United Nations Development Programme - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Pier Francesco
    Procurement (+257)
    Switchboard (257)
    Thomas Mugabiyimana
United Nations Program for Development - Benin United Nations Development Programme - Cotonou
: Benin
Blaise Tchabi
United Nations Programme for Development - Democratic Republic of Congo United Nations Programme for Development - Kinshasa
: Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC)
243
Procurement (+243)
    Robert Sekabembe
    Service Centre Manager
    UNDP Service Centre Manager
United Nations Development Programme - Nigeria United Nations Development Programme - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
David B Omotosho
United Nations Development Programme - Somalia United Nations Development Programme - Mogadishu
: Somalia
252
Carsten Hansen

    Sergio Valdini Deputy Country Director (Operations)

United Nations Development Programme - Kenya District Business Solution Centres - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (DBSC)
Drylands Development Centre - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)
GEF / Small Grants Programme - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Nthabiseng Majara (National Coordinator)

    Switchboard (+266)
GEF/ Small Grants Programme
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)
    The National Coordinator
Global Environment Facility Small Grants Programme - Gigiri
: Kenya
254
Mary Mbaabu
    Nancy Chege
Registry Office - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Christine W Kiura
    Deputy Resident Representative (Operations)
    Isaac Mcekeni

    Margaret Mbugua

    Procurement Officer (KCO)
    Switchboard (RD)
    Thomas Ole-Kuyan
United Nations Development Programme - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Ken Bowen (Deputy Resident Representative - Operations)
    Nelson Waswa (Deputy Country Director - Operations)
    Switchboard (Kenya)
United Nations Development Programme - Namibia Strengthening the Protected Area Network Project - Windhoek
: Windhoek
Romie Nghiulikwa
United Nations Development Programme (U N D P) - Windhoek
: Windhoek
Kiki Gbeho
    Musinga T Bandora

    Register (264)
    Ruusa Mushimba
    Switchboard (264)

United Nations Development Programme - Burkina Faso United Nations Development Programme - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Aminata Cisse

    Claude Ouattara

    Madame la Directrice Pays

    Nicolas Thiombiano

    Switchboard (226)

United Nations Development Program - Zimbabwe United Nations Development Program - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
GFATM Programme Management Unit
    Procurement Unit

    Tokumitsu Kobayashi (Procurement and Supplies)

    Yuriy Silayev
United Nations Development Program - Sierra Leone United Nations Development Program - Freetown
: Sierra Leone
 
United Nations Development Programme - Mozambique United Nations Development Programme - Maputo
: Maputo
Etelvina Martins

    Procurement Unit
    Projecto: Apoio ao Cidadão no Acesso a Justiça

    Switchboard (258)

United Nations Development Programme - Madagascar United Nations Development Programme - Antananarivo
: Madagascar
261
Alaza Soumailou
    Resident Representative
    Switchboard (261)

United Nations Development Program - Eritrea United Nations Development Program - Asmara
: Eritrea
Ghirmai Woldemicael
United Nations Development Programme - Swaziland United Nations Development Programme - Mbabane
: Eswatini (Swaziland)
268
Switchboard (+268)

United Nations Development Program - Angola United Nations Development Program - Luanda
: Angola
244
Aguiar Antonio Cuiundana

    Deputy Country Director (Operations)

    Ms Wawiernia Kasia

    Sam Musomba Kyuma

United Nations Development Programme - Zimbabwe United Nations Development Program - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (+263)
United Nations Devlopment Programme - Guinea Bissau United Nations Development Program - Bissau
: Guinea Bissau
Ibrahima Kandiar Djibo (Representant Resident Adjoint)
    Registre

United Nations Development Programme - Liberia United Nations Development Programme - Monorovia
: Liberia
Arne Christensen
    David Mutuerandu
    Jenny Nielsen (Procurement Specialist)
    Mazen Kaloti
United Nations Development Program - Tanzania United Nations Development Program - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Registry (+255)
    Switchboard (255)
United Nations Development Programme - Lesotho United Nations Development Programme - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Mamello Raliapeng (Common Services Associate)

    Secretary (+266)

    Suzy Azafrani
    UNDP Office Country

Company

Division Branch Contact
Ministry of Economy & Finances - Senegal Ministry Of Economy & Finance From The E D F National Authorising - Dakar
: Senegal
Land Directorate Transport

    Monsieur Le Directeur General

Ministry of Finance - Seycelles Ministry of Finance - Mahe
: Seychelles
248
Francis Chang (Principal Secretary)

Ministry of Finance & Budget - C A R Ministry of Finance & Budget - Bangui
: C.A.R.
Switchboard (236)
Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Ghana Ghana institutional Support Project - Accra
: Ghana
+00
The Project Manager
Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning Headquarters - Accra
: Ghana
+00
B Agyemang Owusu

    Chief Director
    Chief Executive

    Director (GS)
    Director (Public Investment Division)
    Head of Procurement (Cocoa Board)

    James M Akutek (Procurement Manager)

    Procurement Manager

    Public Authority Procurement

    R Asiedu Danquah Head of ACP
    RAFIP Secretariat
    Secretary (CB)

    Switchboard (+233)
    The Coordinator (Franklin Ashiadey)
Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning, Controller & Accountant General Department - Accra District
: Ghana
+00
Kwasi Owusu
    Project Manager (GIFMIS)
National Authorizing Officer for E D F - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head Unit A C P E U

National Insurance Commission - Greater Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head of Finance
National Lottery Authority - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Benony Bleppony

    Director (N L A)

    Edmund Segbefia
    Procurement Manager

Procurement Department - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head Of Procurement

Project & Financial Analysis Unit - Accra
: Ghana
+00
James Demitrus (Project Team Leader)

Public Financial Management Reform Project - Accra
: Ghana
+00
P F M R P Secretariat
Revenue Agencies Governing Board - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)

Security & Exchange Commission - Accra
: Ghana
+00
AG General Director
    Director (SEC)
Social Security & National Insurance Trust - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Procurement Manager

V A T Service Head Office - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)

Ministry of Finance & National Economy - Sudan Procurement Unit - Juba
: Sudan
 
State Ministry of Economy & Investment - Khartoum
: Sudan
Yagoub Alfil Ogla Minister

Technical Assistance Facility - Dar es Salaam
: Sudan
Najwa Ahmed Mustafa Elgadi

    Najwa El Gadi (Unit Coordinator)

Ministry of Finance - Malawi Infrastructure Services Project - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
Project Manager

Local Development Fund Technical Support Team - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
K Mame, Mr (IPC)

Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
Ken Kandodo

    The Chairperson

The Support Unit to the National Authorising Officer of the E D F - Lilongwe 3
: Malawi
265
Gondwe Goodall

    Madalo M Nyambose
    National Authorising Officer (NAO EDF)

    P Simbani

    Switchboard (265)

Ministry of Economy & Finance - Mauritiania Directorate Of Programming & Monitoring Of The Projects - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
 
Special Commission of Contracts - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
 
Special Committee Secretariat Of The Markets From E D F - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
 
Ministry of Finance - Kenya Ministry of Finance Cash Office - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Financial Secretary
Ministry of Finance Investment Office - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Esther Koimett Ms (Investment Secretary)
Ministry of Finance Procurement Office - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (PO)
Ministry of Finance Project Implementation Unit -Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Procurement (PIU) Specialist

Ministry of Finance Public Financial Management Reform Program - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Coordinator (+254)

Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Guinea-Bissau National Authorizing Officer of E D F Resources Management Cell - Guinea
: Guinea
Alpha Ousmane Diallo (Coordinator)
    Switchboard (+224)
The Support Unit to the National Authorising Officer of the E D F - Guinea-Bissau
: Guinea Bissau
Avenida Mendes Francisco
    Ordonnateur national du FED
Ministry of Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Nigeria Ministry of Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Jigawa State
: Nigeria
234
Board Secretary (+234)
Ministry of Finance - Lesotho Department of Management Information System - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Moeletsi Mokhothu
Ministry of Finance - Procurement Unit
: Lesotho
+00
Khiba Masiu
    M Mphale
    Motolo Mandoro (Head of Procurement
    Muso Mokoena
    National Authorising Officer
    Procurement Unit
    Switchboard (+266)
    The Procurement Officer
    Thulo Mabatla
    Ts'ekelo Moshoeshoe
Ministry of Finance & Development Planning Headquarters - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Emily Monyama

    JM Koto

    Joel Mothowakgosi

    L Hlasoa

    Lesotho Core Team Project Coordinator (MCA)

    M Rammoneng

    Ramollo Moipone

    Switchboard (+266)

    Sydney Matsepe (National Authorising Officer)

Ministry of Finance Central Tender Board - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Ms Secretary
    N Chapi

Public Financial Management Reform Secretariat - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Tsepiso Lebotsa (+266)
Global Fund Coordinating Unit (G F C U) - Lesotho Global Fund Coordinating Unit (G F C U) - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Secretary Tender Panel (Procurement Unit)
    Switchboard (+266)
Ministry of Finance - Nigeria Ministry of Finance - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
Permanent Secretary

Ministry of Finance - Ikeja
: Nigeria
234
Permanent Secretary (+234)
Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Yobe State
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary (+234)
Ministry of Finance Premises
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary, State Tenders Board (+234)
Ministry of Finance State Secretariat - Kaduna State
: Nigeria
234
The Honourable Commissioner (+234)
Budget Office of the Federation - Nigeria Budget Office of the Federation - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary - Ministerial Tenders Board (+234)
Ministry of Finance - Cameroon Ministry of Economy & Finance Headquarters - Yaoundé
: Cameroon
237
Switchboard (+237)
Project Technical Team - Cameroon
: Cameroon
237
Switchboard (237)
Special Committee Secretariat Of The Markets From E D F - Yaoundé
: Cameroon
237
Secrétariat (+237)

Technical Secretariat of the Platform for Dialogue on Public Finances - Cameroon
: Cameroon
237
Coordinator (237)
Ministry of Finance - Liberia Ministry of Finance Procurement Department - Monrovia
: Liberia
Director (231)
    IFMIS Manager Project
    Jenard Leo Wachira Projects Auditor
    Kenneth Geyi Procurement Specialist
Ministry of Finance Project Financial Management Unit - Monrovia
: Liberia
Project Manager
    The Manager Unit
Ministry of Finance Public Financial Management Unit Office of Economic Governance & Institutional Reform Project - Monrovia
: Liberia
Tarnue Mawolo (Deputy Minister of Administration)
Ministry of Finance Revenue Department - Monrovia
: Liberia
Assistant Minister
Ministry of Planning & Economic Affairs - Liberia
: Liberia
Switchboard (+231)

Ministry of Finance - Angola Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Angola
: Angola
244
Switchboard (HQ)
Ministry of Finance - Somalia Ministry of Finance - Mogadishu
: Somalia
252
Ali Haji Aden
    Burhan Iman Ahmed
Procurement Section - Garowe
: Somalia
252
Ahmed Abdulkadir Abshir
Ministry of Finance - Zambia Interim Climate Change Secretariat - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Switchboard (+260)
Ministry of Finance & National Planning Public Private Partnerships Unit - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
David Kaluba
    David Ndopu (Director)

Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Acting Chief Purchasing & Supplies Officer
    Chief Purchasing & Supplies Officer
    Chowani Malundu
    Edward Simukoko (Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist)

    Head of Procurement & Supplies Unit
    Jones Lukwesa (Head of Purchasing & Supplies Office)
    Keeta Shisholeka
    Procurement & Supplies Unit
    Sibeso Nkwilimba

National Authorising Office European Development Fund - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Muleya Hakayuwa

    Switchboard (+260)

    T Chihana
    Team Leader

Ministry of Economy & Finances - Burkina Faso General Directorate of Public Procurement - Burkina Faso
: Burkina Faso
Manager
    Moussa Roch Kabore

    Zagra Léa

Ministry of Finance & Budget - Burkina Faso
: Burkina Faso
Ordonnateur National du F E D
Central Internal Audit Unit - Malawi Central Internal Audit Unit - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Switchboard (+265)

    The Chairperson (Internal Procurement Committee)

Ministry of Finance and Planning Economic Development - Burundi Ministry of Finance and Planning Economic Development - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Chief Management (+257)
Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning & Development - Malawi Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning & Development - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Switchboard (+265)

    The Chairperson (Internal Procurement Committee)

Ministry of Finance - Zimbabwe Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
Switchboard (+263)
Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Harare
: Harare
Chairman (Procurement Committee)
    J Masiyanise

    National Authorising Officer (Harare)

    Project Management Unit
Ministry of Finance - Swaziland Aid Coordination & Management Section (A C M S) - Mbabane
: Eswatini (Swaziland)
268
Switchboard (+268)

Millennium Project Management Unit (P M U) - Mbabane
: Eswatini (Swaziland)
268
Switchboard (+268)
Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
Principal Secretary

    Project Coordinator

Ministry of Finance Budget & Economic Affairs - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
PFO (Budget and Economic Affairs)

National Authorising Office - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
EDF Deputy National Authorising Officer

    Mbuso C Dlamini

    National Officer Authorising

    Patrick Vusi Mnisi
    Principal Secretary

    The Coordinator Project

    The Leader Team

National Fire and Emergency Service, Housing & Urban Development
: Eswatini (Swaziland)
268
Moses M. Simelane (Divisional Officer Transport & Mechanical)
Ministry of Finance - Tanzania Millennium Challenge Account - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Bernard S Mchomvu (Chief Executive Officer)

    Procurement Agent

    TAFICO HQ
Ministerial Tender Board - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Secretary
Ministry of Finance - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Khamis H Mussa
    Principal Secretary (+255)
Ministry of Finance & Economic Affairs Accountant Generals Department - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Accountant General Tender Board
Ministry of Finance & Economic Affairs Headquarters - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Principal Secretary

    Project Coordinator

    Ramadhami Khijjah (Permanent Secretary)

    Switchboard (+255)
Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Paschel B Assey (Permanent Secretary)

    Secretary (HQ)

Ministry of Finance Ministerial Tender Board - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Secretary (+255)

Ministry of Finance Procurement Unit - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Chief Executive Officer (GPSA)

    Permanent Secretary

National Bureau of Statistics - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Secretary

Small Entrepreneurs Loan Facility II Project - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Project Manager (SELF Project)
The Support Unit to the National Authorising Officer of the E D F - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Mr Samuel Marwa (+255)
    Switchboard (255)

Zanzibar Urban Services Project - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Project Co-ordinator
Ministry of Finances Economy & Planning - Chad Institutional & Technical Consultancy Support Cell to the National Authorizing Officer of the E D F - Chad
: Chad
Abatcha Kadai (Coordinator of the Action)

Ministry of Economic Planning & Developement - Chad
: Chad
Switchboard (+235)

Ministry of Finance - Burundi In cell A Support Fund Management From The Du Consideration Stabex - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (257)

Stabex Compensation Funds Management Support Cell - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (+257)

The Support Unit to the National Authorising Officer of the E D F - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (257)

Ministry of Finance - Algeria Ministry of Finance External Financial Relations - Algiers
: Algeria
Direction Générale (Director General)
Ministry of Finance & Planning - Tanzania Ministry of Finance & Planning - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
TB Secretary

Ministry of Finance - Mozambique Financial Sector Technical Assistance Project (F S T A P) - Maputo
: Maputo
Switchboard (258)

    Switchboard (FSTAP)

Institute Of Insurance Supervision Of Mozambique - Mozambique
: Mozambique
258
Executing and Managing Unit Of Acquisitions (+258)
Ministry of Finance Department Of Arpovisionamento - Maputo
: Maputo
Direccao Nacional Do Patrimonio Do Estado

    Switchboard (258)
Ministry of Finance Planning & Economic Development - Uganda Financial Management & Accountability Programme - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Johnson Mutesigensi (Programme Coordinator)

    Juvenal Muhumuza (Supervising Officer)
    Programme Coordinator

    Secretary (+256)

    Switchboard (+256)

Microfinance Outreach Plan Coordination Unit - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Lance Kashugyera (Coordinator)

Ministry Of Economy & Finance From The E D F National Authorising - Kampala
: Uganda
256
National Authorising Officer (NAO)

Ministry of Finance Planning & Economic Development Headquarters - Kampala
: Uganda
256
National Authorising Officer of the European Development Fund

    National Officer Authorising

    Oode Obella

    Regional Officer Authorising

Privatization Unit - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Security Registry

Procurement & Disposal Unit - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Head (+256)

    Jennifer Muwuliza

    PDU Office
Rural Financial Services Programme - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Project for Financial Inclusion in Rural Areas
    Sitenda Gidah (Procurement Officer)

Ministry of Finance - Namibia Ministry of Finance Tender Board - Windhoek
: Namibia
264
Esther Kahingunga

    Hartjie Scholtz
    Leonie du Toit

    Leslie Basson
    Maria Jonga
    Ndina Shangadi
    Padousenko Padousenko
    Saurabh Suneja
    Secretariat (+264)

    Switchboard (+264)
    Switchboard (+264)

Ministry of Finance - Egypt Ministry of Finance Customs Authority - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
General (CA) Secretariat
Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
Iman ElKouny
Ministry of Economy Growth & Competitiveness - Cape Verde General Directorate for Industry & Energy Project Execution Unit - Cape Verde
: Cape Verde
Joao Crisostomo Lima

Ministry of Finance & Privatization - Morocco Directorate of General & Administrative Afairs - Morocco
: Morocco
Program Unit Management
    Rahmouni Jamal

    Sonia Mme Hamamouch
Ministry of Finance - Ethiopia Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
Ato Gemeda Aleme

    Fantahun Belew

Office of Public-Private Partnership Directorate General
: Ethiopia
251
Procurerment (+251)
Protection of Basic Services Coordination Office - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Channel One ProgramCoordinating Unit (COPCU) (+251)
    Hiruy Mitiku (Project Coordinator)

    Switchboard (+251)
Public Procurement Agency - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Ato Tsegaye Abebe

Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Mauritius Ministry of Finance & Economic Development Headquarters - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
Kamlesh Rughoonath
    Registry (+230)
    Switchboard (+230)

Public Private Partnership - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
V Soondram (PPP Unit)

Ministry of Economy, Finance & Budget - Madagascar Treasury Directorate Directorate of Public Accounting - Antananarivo
: Madagascar
261
Switchboard (+261)
Ministry of Finance - Botswana Central Statistics Office - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Dikoloti Dickson Gareoitse

    Gaogaufi Steady Mako

    Moffat Malepa

    Pertunia Lizzy Mosele

    Phetogo Zambezi

    Sandra Tshepo Modise

    Thapelo Maruatona

Corporate Services - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Biki Motubudi
    Ikanyeng Thobega

    Kemoneilwe Tsheole

    Nomphelo Ohuseng

    Tebogo Makhanyela
    Uyega Banungi

Department of Accountant General - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Bontle Chepete
Development Cooperation Section - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Arnold Madikwe (Director)
Division of Economic and Financial Policy - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Moremi Moremi

Ministerial Tender Committee - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Board Secretary
    Department of Building & Engineering Services
    Esther Wanjohi
    Jaishree Kulkami

    Kagiso Motlhabane
    Kealeboga Rampeethwane

    Kgalalelo Bareki Carlifornia

    Maclean Gwafila

    Ministry of Lands & Housing Headquarters
    P Campbell
    T Chalashika
Ministry of Finance & Development Planning Headquarters - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Anikie Kebotsemang

    Archie Motlaleng

    Boipelo Ntau
    Bonno M Botshelo

    Bontle Chepete
    E Johane

    Eric Mokoti

    Esther Wanjohi
    Felix Kabwe
    Florence Oreetseng
    G Gabotlale

    G S Sethebe

    Gaboratanelwe Kolobetso
    Gaogaufi Steady Mako
    Georgina Molefinyane
    Goitsemang Abedi
    James Sethibe
    Johanna Maphane
    Julia Abram
    K F Shadrack (Quantity Surveyor)

    K Khudube

    K Mbiganyi
    Keletso Ramokgwana

    Kop Phiri
    L C Pelekekae
    L Mafokate

    L Maoto
    Leungo Mhaladi

    M Ngwai

    Maitumelo Molebatsi
    Makola Mokwape

    Mmopa Juma
    N Kejelepula
    O Lajage
    O Gaseitsiwe
    Onthusitse Rabatoko

    Orapeleng Motoko
    Patricia Masete
    Ramapulana Tsae

    Rebaone Mogapi
    Ronnie Mutua

    S M Makosha

    S Thabuswe

    S. Diane

    Sajad Hossen

    Samuel Baratang
    Switchboard (+267)
    Tankiso Kgasa
    V Sebekedi
Ministry of Finance & Development Planning Headquarters - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
 
National Authorising Office - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
National Authorizing Officer (European Development Fund)

Office of Corporate Services - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
D. Champane
Office of the Accountant General - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Accountant General Revenue
    B Moremi-Kebasitile

    B P Matlhare

    Boitumelo Motshelabola
    Bonang Setshogela
    Chilume Gabriel

    E K Sekoko

    F. Baakile

    Francistown Depot Supply
    G Raditsebe

    G Selei

    Gaolatlhe Galeboloke

    Georgina Molefinyane

    Ghanzi Depot Supply
    K Segobye

    Kasane Depot Supply
    Kgotlaetsile Dingalo
    Leokeditswe Modipane

    Lydia Masole
    M Baesi

    Maun Depot Supply
    N Joel
    N Joel

    O Rankuna
    Ogolotse Nhoiwa

    T Ndaba

    Thoje Mothiliwa
    Tsabong Depot Supply
    Tshepho Tamisinyana

Office of the Accountant General - North West Branch
: Botswana
267
Switchboard (+267)

Office of the Accountant General - South Central Branch
: Botswana
267
Secretariat Ministerial Tender Committee

Private Sector Development & Financial Affairs - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Chief Executive

Ministry of Economy & Finance - Niger E D F National Authorising Officer Representing the Senegalese State - Senegal
: Senegal
Switchboard (+221)
Kaduna State Governance & Capacity Building Project - Kaduna
: Nigeria
234
Project Coordinator
Ministry of Economic Planning & Developement - Ogun
: Nigeria
234
Yosola Akinbi (Co Chairman)

Ministry Of Economy & Finance - Niger
: Niger
Minister Of Economy & Finance
Ministry Of Economy & Finance From The E D F National Authorising - Niger
: Niger
Switchboard (+227)
Ministry Of Economy & Finance S C Unit European Union - Niger
: Niger
EDF National Authorising Officer
    Switchboard (+272)
Ministry of Finance - Sierra Leone Ministry of Finance & Economic Development - Brookfields
: Sierra Leone
Switchboard (+232)
Ministry of Finance Project Coordinating Unit - Freetown
: Sierra Leone
Coordinator
    Project Coordinator

Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Rwanda Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
C E P E X

    Cyprien Nyilishema
    Emmanuel Nsenga
    Florence Umurungi
    Innocent (Procurement Officer
    Procurement Office

    Theogene Mbarushimana (EDF Infrastructure Specialist)
National Authorizing Officer for E D F - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (+250)

Ministry of Economic Planning & Budget - Nigeria Ministry of Economic Planning & Budget - Lagos
: Nigeria
234
Folasade Fasehun
Ministry of Finance Headquarters - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary TB (+234)
Ministry of Finance - Benin Ministry Of Economy & Finance From The E D F National Authorising - Benin
: Benin
Laourou Rigobert

    Secretary (+229)

    Switchboard (+229)

Ministry of Finance (M o F) - Cotonou
: Benin
Project Coordinator
    Secrétariat de la Cellule FED
The Prospective Of Development & Evaluation Of The Public Action - Cotonou
: Benin
 
Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Rwanda Ministry of Finance & Economic Planning - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (+250)

Ministry of Economy & Finances - Togo Ministry of Economy & Finance Support Project Institutional Capacity Building - Lomé
: Togo
 

Company

Division Branch Contact
Delegation Of The European Commission - Benin Delegation Of The European Commission - Cotonou
: Benin
Michele Amedeo
    Switchboard (+229)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Zambia Delegation Of The European Commission - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Head Of Finance & Contracts Section
    Juergen Kettner (Head of Delegation)

    Michael Melcher

    Switchboard (+260)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Zimbabwe Delegation Of The European Commission - Harare
: Harare
Head of Administration (+263)

    Lighton Dube
Delegation Of The European Commission - Central African Republic Administration & Security Section - Bangui
: C.A.R.
Switchboard (+236)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Bangui
: C.A.R.
Monsieur Gourna-Zacko Justin

    Switchboard (+236)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Kenya Delegation Of The European Commission - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)

Social & Environment Section - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Maria Pallares-Paredes Jose
Somalia Operations - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Paula Vazquez Horyaans (Operations Manager)
    Richard Hands
Delegation Of The European Commission - Liberia Delegation Of The European Commission - Monrovia
: Liberia
Switchboard (+231)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Burkino Faso Delegation Of The European Commission - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Switchboard (+226)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Chad Delegation Of The European Commission - N'Djamena
: Chad
Paul Riembault

    Sonia Vega Alonso

Delegation Of The European Commission - Angola Delegation Of The European Commission - Luanda
: Angola
244
João Gabriel de Matos Ferreira

    Switchboard (+244)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Morocco Delegation Of The European Commission - Rabat
: Morocco
Piero Fabri

Delegation Of The European Commission - Gabon Delegation Of The European Commission - Libreville
: Gabon
241
Oliveira Reis

Delegation Of The European Commission - Cameroon Delegation Of The European Commission - Yaounde
: Cameroon
237
Switchboard (+237)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Mauritania Delegation Of The European Commission - Nouakchott
: Mauritania
Switchboard (+222)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Uganda Delegation Of The European Commission - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Head (+256)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Kampala (Crested Towers Building)
: Uganda
256
Adam Grier

Delegation Of The European Commission - Egypt Contracts & Finance Section - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
Switchboard (+200)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Tunisia Delegation of European Commission - Tunis
: Tunisia
Switchboard (+216)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Ghana Delegation Of The European Commission - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Nigeria Delegation Of The European Commission - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
Head Of Administration

    Switchboard (NR)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Sierra Leone Delegation of the European Commission - Freetown
: Sierra Leone
Hans Allden (Head of Administration)
    Head Of Delegation

Delegation Of The European Commission - Algeria Delegation Of The European Commission - Algiers
: Algeria
Laura Baeza

    Switchboard (+213)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Togo Delegation Of The European Commission - Lome
: Togo
Switchboard (+228)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Senegal Delegation Of The European Commission - Dakar
: Senegal
Switchboard (+221)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Congo Delegation Of The European Commission - Brazzaville
: Republic of the Congo
242
Claudio Bacigalupi (Head of Department Infrastructure & Environment)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Gombe
: Republic of the Congo
242
Switchboard (+243)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Kinshasa
: Republic of the Congo
242
Jean Lebeau

Delegation Of The European Commission Head Office - Brazzaville
: Republic of the Congo
242
Switchboard (+242)

Support The Rehabilitation Program - Gombe
: Republic of the Congo
242
Switchboard (+243)
Delegation Of The European Commission - Ethiopia Delegation Of The European Commission - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Head of Administration

Delegation Of The European Commission - Gambia Delegation Of The European Commission - Bakau
: Gambia
Switchboard (+220)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Fajara
: Gambia
Switchboard (+220)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Burundi Delegation Of The European Commission - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Head of Administration

    Switchboard (+257)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Mauritius Administration - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
Switchboard (+230)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Port Louis
: Mauritius
230
Head Office

    Switchboard (+230)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Botswana Delegation Of The European Commission - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Francesco Greco

    S L Jones
    Switchboard (+267)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Madagascar Delegation Of The European Commission - Antananarivo
: Madagascar
261
Luigi Scagliola

Delegation Of The European Commission - Malawi Delegation Of The European Commission - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Blariaux Dominique

Delegation Of The European Commission - Niger Delegation Of The European Commission - Niamey
: Niger
Switchboard (+227)

Delegation Of The European Commission - Rwanda Delegation Of The European Commission - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Switchboard (+250)


Company

Division Branch Contact
Ministry of Education & Training - Swaziland Ministry of Education & Training - Mbabane
: Eswatini (Swaziland)
268
Turu Dube

    Vusi Simelane

Ministry of Education - Kenya Kibabii Diploma Teachers Training College - Bungoma
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+254)
    The Chairman (Tender Committee) (+254)
Kisiwa Technical Training Institute - Bungoma
: Kenya
254
The Principal
Ministry of Education Headquarters - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Head of Supply Chain Management
    Permanent Secretary (HQ)

Ministry of Education, Science & Technology - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Jane Wandahi Mbugua
    Switchboard (+254)

State Department of Vocational & Technical Training - Nairobi
: Kenya
254
Andrew Nyambeche
    John K Tuwei
Utumishi Academy - Gilgil
: Kenya
254
Chairman Tender Committee

Ministry Of Education - Burundi Ministry of Education - Bujumbura
: Burundi
Switchboard (+257)
Ministry of Education - Ethiopia Development Planning & Policy Analysis Department - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)

Dutch Higher Educations Project Coordination Office - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Ato Demissie Belet
Haramaya University Diredawa Campus - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (HUD Campus)
Ministry of Education Engineering Section - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)
Procurement Department - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Ato Zenebe Tibebu

    Ghebreyesus Ghebremicheal
    Procurement Officer

Procurement Unit - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Solomon Mogus

    Switchboard (+251)

Ministry of Education - Mozambique Ministry of Education - Maputo
: Maputo
Direcção de Planificação e Cooperação

    Secretary (DIPLAC/ CEE)
    Switchboard (+258)

Ministry of Education & Culture Directorate of Administration & Finance - Maputo
: Maputo
Arq Zacarias Boane
    Cesar Cuna
    Direcçáo de Planificaçáo e Cooperaçáo

    Luis Uiliamo
    Maria Celeste Onions Chitará (Director)

    Project Coordination Unit : Project Implementation Unit

    The Direcção
    Tribunal Aduaneiro de Maputo
Ministry of Education, Science & Sports - Ghana Accra Polytechnic - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Council Chamber
    Registrar (+233)
    Switchboard (+233)
Central Administration - Tamale
: Ghana
+00
Procurement Head
Centre for Professional Development & Continuing Education - Tamale
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+220)
College of Health Sciences - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Lucy Ofori-Ayeh
    Procurement (+233)
College of Health Sciences - Legon
: Ghana
+00
The Assistant Registrar
Encyclopedia Africa - Accra
: Ghana
+00
The Ag. Director
Ghana Atomic Energy Commission Secretariat Headquarters - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head (GAEC)
    Procurement Unit
Ho Polytechnic - Ho
: Ghana
+00
Procurement Unit
Institute of Professional Studies - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Registrar (Ghana)
Koforidua Polytechnic - Koforidua
: Ghana
+00
AG Officer Procurement
    Polytechnic Secretary
    Registrar (KF)
Komenda College of Education Bursars Office - Komenda
: Ghana
+00
Mensah (Bursars Office)
    Principal (+233)
Kumasi Metropolitan - Ashanti
: Ghana
+00
Director of Procurement
Ministry of Education - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Head of Procurement
Ministry of Education - Bole
: Ghana
+00
Office Of Procurement
Ministry of Education & Sports Headquarters - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Angela Awere-Kyere
    Chief Director
    Chief Executive
    College Registrar
    Head of Procurement
    Procurement Officer
    Switchboard (HQ)
Ministry of Education & Sports Value Added Tax Service Central Region - Cape Coast
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (+233)
Ministry of Education, Greater Accra, Accra Metropolis, Students Loan Trust Fund - Accra
: Uganda
256
Chief Executive Officer

    Director of Finance & Administration

Ministry of Education, Non Formal Education Division - Greater Accra Region
: Ghana
+00
Switchboard (NFED)
Ministry of Education, Science & Sports - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Chief Director
    Director of Procurement
National Council for Tertiary Education - Accra
: Ghana
+00
The Head of Procurement
School of Allied Health Sciences - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Senior Registrar Assistant
Sunyani Polytechnic - Sunyani
: Ghana
+00
Development Officer

    Polytechnic Secretary (SP)
    Registrar (SP)
Takoradi Polytechnic - Takoradi
: Ghana
+00
Polytechnic Secretary (TP)
    Procurement Office

    Rector (+233)
University of Professional Studies - Accra
: Ghana
+00
Registrar (+233)
West African Examination Council National - Accra
: Uganda
256
Head of Finance
Ministry Of Education & Scientific Research - Burkina Faso Directorate Of Administration & Finance - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Ouedraogo Raoua Idriss Monsieur

Department of Secondary Higher Education & Scientific Research - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Switchboard (+266)

Ministry of Secondary & Higher Scientific Research V A D B Education Project - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Joseph KI Zerbo

    Switchboard (+226)

Secretariat of the Directorate of Studies & Planning - Ouagadougou
: Burkina Faso
Secrétariat

Ministry of Science & Technology - Ethiopia Ministry of Science & Technology - Ethiopia
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)
Ministry of Education - Egypt Ministry of Education General Department for Administrative Affairs - Cairo
: Egypt
+00
The Department Buildings
Ministry of Education - Rwanda Ministry of Education - Kigali
: Rwanda
250
Edward Ruvugabigwi (Project Coordinator)
    Permanent Secretary
    Samuel Mulindwa
    Switchboard (+250)
Ministry of Education - Seychelles Project Implementation Unit - Mahé
: Seychelles
248
Switchboard (+248)

Ministry of Education - Swaziland Ministry of Education - Mbabane
: Mbabane
+00
S E T Leader Team
    Victor Mhlongo (Project Coordinator)

Ministry of Education & Information - Tunisia Department Of Buildings & The Equipment - Tunis
: Tunisia
Mohamed Tonn

Ministry of Education & Information - Tunis
: Tunisia
Mohamed Tonn

    Switchboard (+216)

Ministry of Education, Science & Technology - Malawi Chancellor College - Zomba
: Malawi
265
Chairperson of Internal Procurement Committee

    George Pahuwa
    Jupiter Simbeye
    Nelson Dzupire
Education Development Management Unit - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Grem Salima (Senior Procurement Specialist)

    Kalumba C M Mkandawire
    Project Director (EDMU)

    The Chairperson
    The Procurement Officer
Internal Procurement Committee - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Charles Banda (Chief Procurement Officer)

    Dumisani Chirwa
    Madalitso Stella Duwa

    Mark Pindani
    Peter Shaba (IPC Chairman)

Malawi Polytechnic - Balntyre
: Malawi
265
Chairman Internal Procurement Committee
    M S Duwa
Ministry of Education & Vocational Training Headquarters - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Chairman

    Switchboard (+265)

Ministry of Education, Science & Technology Headquarters - Lilongwe
: Malawi
265
Specialized Procurement Unit
    Switchboard (HQ)

Ministry of Education & Human Resources - Mauritius Ministry of Education & Human Resources - Vacos
: Mauritius
230
Senior Chief Executive (+230)

Ministry of Education & Human Resources Tertiary Education & Scientific Research - Phoenix
: Mauritius
230
Switchboard (+230)
Ministry of Education, Culture & Human Resources Head Office - Phoenix
: Mauritius
230
Chairperson Departmental Tender Committee

    Customer Care Desk (Phoenix)

    Engineer (HO)
    Human Resources Division (HO)

    Manager (e-Govt Unit)
    Manager (Procurement & Supply)

New State Secondary School - Bambous
: Mauritius
230
Secretary (+230)

Ministry of Education & Vocational Training - Tanzania Alternative Learning & Skills Development Project - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Principal Secretary
    Project Manager

Dakawa Development Centre - Dar Es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Permanent Secretary
Ministerial Tender Board - Dar es Salaam
: Tanzania
255
Secretary (MTB)
Ministerial Tender Board - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Secretary (MTB - Zanzibar)

Ministry of Education & Vocational Training - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Principal Secretary (Zanzibar)
    Secretary Ministerial Tender Board
    Switchboard (+255)

Procurement Management Unit - Zanzibar
: Tanzania
255
Masoud Khamis Said
    Permanent Secretary
    Secretary Board Tender

Ministry of Education & Sports - Uganda Education Planning and Policy Analysis Department - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Commissioner Education Planning and Analysis
Education Planning Department - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Principal Officer Procurement

    Procurement and Disposal Unit

    Switchboard (+256)
    The Head

Ministry of Education & Sports - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Brian Odongo
    Developing Human Resources for Health Project (D H R H)
    Procurement & Disposal Unit

    Switchboard (+256)

Ntare School - Mbarara District
: Uganda
256
Procurement and Disposal Unit (+256)
Planning Department A D B Education I V Project - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Project Coordinator

Procurement & Disposal Unit - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Cashier Uganda

    FXK Lubanga (Permanent Secretary)
    Head of Procurement & Disposal Unit

    Head Procurement & Disposal Unit

    Margarie Margarie

    Principal Officer Procurement

    Richard Kabagambe (Supervising Officer)
    Sophie Secretary Nangiro
    Switchboard (+256)
Uganda Allied Health Examinations Board - Ntinda
: Uganda
256
Procurement and Disposal Unit

Uganda Institute of Allied Health & Management Services - Mulago
: Uganda
256
Procurement and Disposal Unit

State Department of Vocational & Technical Training - Kenya Emining Technical Training Institute - Mogotio
: Kenya
254
Procurement (+254)
Ministry of Science & Technology - Mozambique Ministry of Science & Technology - Maputo
: Maputo
Directorate of Administration & Resources

    Switchboard (+258)

Butabika School of Psychiatric Nursing - Uganda Butabika School of Psychiatric Nursing - Kampala
: Uganda
256
Okadi Ichumar Jane
Ministry of Education - Cape Verde Project Implementation Unit - Praia
: Cape Verde
Madame Aidil Borges Directrice du Projet

Ministry of Education & Skills Development - Botswana Baitirile Junior Secondary School - Moshupa
: Botswana
267
S Mmereki

    T V Tlhahiwe

Botswana International University for Science & Technology - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
B I U S T Project Coordinator

    Bakane Lesotlho

Corporate Services Department - Francistown
: Botswana
267
Mr. Tapela

Corporate Services Department - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
G Wireless

    L Moaneng
    S Diokane
    T Shabane

Corporate Services Department - Serowe
: Botswana
267
K. Mondiya

    M. Mazhawidza

Department of Out of School Education & Training Centre - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Assistant Director (HQ)

    Baki Kaome

    Kefentse Mokgolodi
    Kerapeletswe Selibe

    Mr Mooketsi
    Tlamelo Mfolwe

Department of Secondary Education - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Area Manager DBES Masunga (+267)

    Leapetswe Nkgau

    Seabe Raditladi

Department of Secondary Education - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
B P Kgokgwe
    C. Kabasia (+267)
    DAT Secretary (+267)

    G Ramolefhe (Mahalapye Brigade)

    Gabriel Nthoi

    K Ranja

    Keogotse Ketlogetswe
    Kilano Mase

    L M Maotwe
    L Setilo

    Lenah Thobolo

    Lesetedi Lesetedi
    Letlhogonolo Gatang
    M C Molokwe
    Miss Keaoboka (+267)
    N M Tautona
    N Phefo

    Rawlingson Botumile
    Switchboard (Secondary Edu)
    T Baleche
    T T Moremong

Department of Secondary Education - Serowe
: Botswana
267
District Officer (M J S S)

Department of Student Placement & Welfare - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Cosmetic Molebatsi
    Gaone Boitshwarelo
    Gompoloka Motupu
    Switchboard (S P W)
Department of Technical Services - Francistown
: Botswana
267
I Othusitse, Superintendent of Works

    Kagiso Ntseane

    L Busang

    S Mosiakgabo

    S Maikano

    Tiroyaone Dikgafela

Department of Technical Services- Gaborone
: Botswana
267
A. Mbale

    B. Mooketsa

    B. Lesejane

    B. Oitsile

    B.G Phukwietsile
    Bakang E Mosomodi

    C Boikanyo

    D Hambuinja

    Donald Motshegwe

    G. Msakwa (Abdulla Associates)

    Gaone Lusha
    I Obuseng

    I. Nkakelang

    K Kebaitse
    K Serope
    Kabelo Motswagole

    Kelemogile Sekwati

    Koketso Bonamelo

    L. L. Pitso

    M D Keloneilwe (DTS)

    M N Ekenyane

    M Rakwadi

    M Ramaloko
    Mmitsi Lefhoko

    Modiri Nato

    N Tumelo

    N.K. Serope

    O Aston (Superintendent NER)

    O Mathwai

    O Mokwepa

    O. Motsomatshukudu

    O. Tshoganetso

    Omphemetse Makwepa

    P. Sibanda

    R Gobotsamang

    S Tamu
    S. Sosome

    T.M. Motate

    Tebogo Tebogo

    Thabo Mabilo

Department of Tertiary Education Financing - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Anna Lesedi

    E Lukashe

    M Thipe
    N Matjiane

    Shinga Phaladi

    Switchboard (+267)

Department of Tertiary Education Financing - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Switchboard (+267)
Information Technology Unit - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Daniel Ntshingane
    Diane V Mmipi-Mbasa

    Dugmore Tselayakgosi

    Ishmael Gaotlhobogwe

    K C Mosime
    Kefentse Mokgolodi
    Malebogo Mapotu
    Nametsegang Bagwasi
    Odisitse Motobake
    P Mwezi

    Seenzeni C Tshweneyame

Kanye Brigades Centre - Kanye
: Botswana
267
M Phakalane

Lobatse Brigade Centre - Lobatse
: Botswana
267
J M Matlho

    J Mothota

Ministry of Education & Skills Development - Francistown
: Botswana
267
Amuchilani Mazongo

    Andrew Molwane

    Arthur Ntsomeng
    Atlarelang Ramampudi
    Daniel Ntshingane
    Floyed Gaepongwe

    G M Mokoti

    Ishmael Othusitse

    Jacob Rakgwasi
    K Buisanyang

    K Hange

    K Mojuta

    Kabo Molatlhegi
    Kago Matjologwe

    Karabo Semetsa
    Keokhubametse Chepete

    Keseabetswe Keseabetswe
    Kgopotso Ramoroka
    Kgotlele Ntebaleng

    M Balopi

    M D Kwenaekgakala

    M I Lewanika
    M Sokwane

    Masome T Rebaone

    Mr. Tema

    O Shupo
    O Tshupo
    Olebile G Lefoke
    Onkabetse Learabea

    P Pelaelo

    Procurement Department
    Reginah Koorapetse
    Rob Vader
    Seadingwane Kgotlele

    Sethunya Kgaodi
    Switchboard (+267)
    T Oganne

    T S Salani
    Themhani Majo
Ministry of Education & Skills Development Education Hub - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Bridget John

Ministry of Education Botswana Examinations Council - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
P Chengeta

    Ranjit

    Secretary (Procurement)

    Secretary (Tender Committee)

    Switchboard (+267)
    T Chifani

Ministry of Education Examinations, Research & Testing Division - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Chendzimu Makobole

    Oduetse Setlhare

    Sedumedi Pule

Ministry of Education Headquarters - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
B S Thebe
    Doba Doba
    G Teye
    Goitsemodimo Mmusi
    Irene Malambe

    Jorgen Matthiessen
    K W Montshioa
    Lesego Morake
    M B Lechiile
    Mookodi Mookodi
    Morolong Morolong
    R Mocwakhumo

    Sekoto Sekoto
    Switchboard (+267)
    T Ntlhe

    T S Baliti
Ministry of Education Policy Division - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
D Chitema

Ministry of Education Regional Education Office - Serowe
: Botswana
267
Isaac Kgoromola
    Lesego Moshe

    Lesego Shaulyo
    Matlhape Matlhape

    Ruth Radipotsane
    Stephen Keorete

    Victor Motswagae (Clerk of Works)
Naledi Brigade Department of District Commissioner - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
B Kobe

    L Moremi

    V Sibanda

North-West Regional Education Office - Maun
: Botswana
267
I Mokula

Pre & Post Primary Education - Serowe
: Botswana
267
Tapologo Moakofhi

Serowe College of Education - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
Moore Moore

    Naolakgosi M Ramatebele
Teaching Service Management Department - Gaborone
: Botswana
267
G Ramogaodi

    T Moji
Ministry of Education, Youth & Sports - Sierra Leone Ministry of Education, Youth & Sports - Freetown
: Sierra Leone
Switchboard (+232)
Ministry of Education, Science & Technology - Sudan Ministry of Education Science & Technology - Juba
: Sudan
Georges Mogga (Coordinator)
    Henry
    William Ater Maciek (Undersecretary)
Ministry of Education - Zambia Ministry of Education, Science, Vocational Training & Early Education - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Lawrence Simuunza
    Procurement and Supplies Unit
Procurement & Supplies Unit - Lusaka
: Zambia
260
Jacob Masatunya

    Switchboard (+260)

    Victor Tembo (Head of Procurement & Supplies Unit)
Ministry of Education & Training - Lesotho Education Facilities Unit - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Principal Officer Procurement
Procurement & Goods Section - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Switchboard (PGS)
Project Support & Coordination Unit - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Principal Secretary
    Switchboard (PSCU)
Tender Panel - Maseru
: Lesotho
+00
Mamello Potsane
    Ntsobolane Hlabi
    Procurement Manager

    Secretary (+266)
    Tanki Mohejane
Ministry of Education - Namibia Ministry of Education - Gobabis
: Namibia
264
Switchboard (+264)
Ministry of Education - Katima Mulio
: Namibia
264
Switchboard (+264)
Ministry of Education - Otjiwarango
: Namibia
264
Switchboard (+264)
Ministry of Education - Windhoek
: Namibia
264
G Besser
    L Shilongo
    Veronica Goagoses
    W A Cloete
Ministry of Education Kavango Education Region - Rundu
: Namibia
264
Switchboard (+264)
Ministry of Education Ondangwa West Region - Ondangwa
: Kenya
254
Switchboard (+264)
Ministry of Education Outapi Circuit Office - Outapi
: Namibia
264
Switchboard (+264)
Ministry of Education Primary, Secondary & Professional - Democratic Republic of Congo Ministry of Education Primary, Secondary & Professional - Kananga
: Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC)
243
Alphonse Mbingila Luboya
Ministry of Education Primary, Secondary & Professional - Kinshasa
: Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC)
243
Stephane Kazambwa
Ministry of Education Sports Arts & Culture - Zimbabwe Ministry of Education Sports Arts & Culture Headquarters - Harare
: Zimbabwe
263
Administration Officer (HQ)
Ministry of National Education - Mali Administrative & Financial Management - Bamako
: Mali
General Secretariat

Execution Cell Education Project IV National Management of Basic Education - Bamako
: Mali
Switchboard (+223)

Ministry of Basic Literacy Education & National Languages Administrative & Financial Management - Keita
: Mali
General Secretariat

Ministry of Education - Liberia Ministry of Education - Monrovia
: Liberia
David Baysah
Ministry of Science & Technology - Nigeria Federal Ministry of Education, PCU, Skills Training & Vocational Education Project - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
Project Manager
    Project Manager (P C U)
Kaduna State Education Sector Project - Kaduna
: Nigeria
234
Esther J Myahwegi (Project Coordinator)
Kano State Education Sector Project - Kano
: Nigeria
234
Danlami Garba (Project Coordinator)
Ministerial Tenders Board - Sokoto
: Nigeria
234
Chika Dalhatu (M T B Secretary)
Ministry of Education, Science & Technology Ekiti State Council Planning Research & Statistics Department - Ado Ekiti
: Nigeria
234
Bureau of Public Procurement (E S C)
    Secretary State Tenders Board (+234)
Ministry of Science & Technology - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
The Secretary (+234)
Ministry of Science & Technology - Kaduna
: Nigeria
234
Project Monitoring Unit (+234)
National Agency for Science & Engineering Infrastructure (NASENI)
: Nigeria
234
The Executive Vice Chairman / Chief Executive, (+234)
National Biotechnology Development Agency
: Nigeria
234
Office of the Director General/CEO (+234)
National Project Coordinating Unit - Abuja
: Nigeria
234
M Prof Adikwu

    Project Coordinator

Nigerian Institute for Trypanosomiasis Research - Kaduna
: Nigeria
234
Director - General / CEO (+234)
Planning Research & Statistics- Adamawa State
: Nigeria
234
The Director (+234)
Projects Development Institute - Enugu
: Nigeria
234
The Director (Admin & Finance) (+234)

Company

Division Branch Contact
Ministry of Agriculture & Rural Development - Ethiopia Coffee Improvement Programme - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)

Extension Department - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)

Foreign Procurement Division - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Procurement Division

    Switchboard (+251)

Ministry of Agricultural & Rural Development - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)

National Artificial Insemination Center - Addis Ababa
: Ethiopia
251
Switchboard (+251)
Procurement & Property Administration Department - Kazanchis
: Ethiopia
251
Alemtsehay Adem

    Ato Daniel Danano

    Switchboard (+251)

Procurement Finance & Property Administration Department - Kazanchis
: Ethiopia
251
Ato Hailu Fisseha

    Switchboard (+251)